中國新農村信用互助體系之構建

Keywords

文化重塑、體系構建、農村金融、金融抑制、小額信貸、信用互助 rural finance, establishment of system, microfinance, cultural reconstruction, financial repression, credit cooperative

中文摘要

中國的“三農”問題,即農業不發達、農村落後、農民收入低,極大地制約了中國經濟社會的發展。“三農”問題的解决還涉及到中國自清末“三千年未有之大變局”以來文化重塑的問題,因此可以說,關係中國的穩定和中華的復興。解决“三農”問題的突破口在于農村金融支持。中國農村金融抑制問題由來已久,原有的農村信用合作社和現在的新型農村金融組織都沒能起到很好的作用,中國政府對該問題也十分重視。本文試圖重拾合作主義之思想,吸收孟加拉格萊瑉銀行之經營理念,學習德國合作銀行體系搭建之方法,再結合現代之互聯網工具,通過聯合的方式把點串成綫,把綫聯成網,搭建一個新的中國農村信用互助體系,既强調自助,也促成互助,發揮出聯合的力量。該體系分成三個層級,分別是基層社、聯社和中央社,上下級沒有隸屬關係,而是一個自下而上的持股關係和自上而下的服務關係,他們各自獨立却又是統一整體,彼此相互依賴又相互制約,形成一個牢不可破的系統。這個體系繼承合作社先驅的精神和中華傳統文化的脊髓,幫助農民實現經濟、社會、精神文化的全面發展。基層社貼近農民、直接服務農民,在經營方式和經營理念上和現有的銀行有較大不同;聯社服務于基層社,也在基層社和中央社之間起到一個溝通橋梁的作用;中央社爲整個體系的資金互通有無,體系資金不足時可向外融資,還承擔一些下層級沒有能力做的各類事情。中央社設有三大功能單位,分別是智力系統的信合研究院、救療系統的保險體系和P2P網路平臺,這三者爲整個體系服務。體系中除了以上三個層級,還有一個重要的角色是外部稽查系統,該系統獨立超然于三層互助社,爲體系的免疫系統。以上各部門自各分工又團結協助。迫于能力與精力所限,本文只是比較粗略地勾勒了一個輪廓,其豐滿和完善還需更多人參與和更多的實踐。

Abstract

The “Three Rural Issues”, namely the underdevelopment of agriculture, the backwardness of the rural area and low income of the peasants, have been holding back the Chinese economic and social development and have greatly influenced cultural reconstruction since the end of Qing Dynasty. They are crucial to the Chinese social stability and the national rejuvenation. The key to the problems is sufficient rural financial support. However, rural financial repression has been such a historical problem that neither of the old rural credit cooperative system nor the existed new rural financial institution can work effectively. By learning from corporatism, the operation principles of Grameen Bank,the construction of German cooperative banking system and internet tools, the thesis tries to build a new rural credit cooperative system network in China. Under this system, both self-reliance and cooperation are encouraged. The system is divided into 3 levels of Co-operative, that is, Grass-roots Co-operative, Cooperative Union and Central Co-operative. It is not a relationship of administrative subordination between each level, but a bottom-up share-holding and top-down service system. They integrate with and are independent from each other at the same time. In the spirit of the founders of Co-operative and the traditional Chinese culture, the system helps with the overall development of the peasants in economic, social and spiritual areas. Grass-roots Co-operative sticks with and serves the peasants, and it differs from modern banks in operation mode and operation principles. Cooperative Union serves the Grass-roots Co-operative and bridging its communication with the Central Co-operative. Central Co-operative is responsible for capital allocation within the whole system, financing in times of capital shortage and other duties that the other two Co-operatives are not capable of. The Central Co-operative has three functional units – Research Institute of the Intelligent Unit, Insurance Institution of the Relief Unit and a P2P Network platform. In addition, an independent organization, the Supervisory Institution is set up out of all the three levels of the rural cooperative credit system. It is immune from the whole system. The three levels of Co-operative and the Supervisory Institution each performs its own function and assists each other. Due to limited energy and resources, the thesis only gives an outline which will need much more improvement through the participation and practice of more people in the future.