架構導向郵務管理模型之研究

Keywords 結構行為合一、架構導向郵務管理模型、構件操作、構件連結、互動行為

中文摘要

郵政是百年老店,自光緒至今已經125年歷史,由於受社會快速變遷,資訊科技日新月異,以及經濟自由化、國際化等因素的影響,郵務管理最終極目標是永續經營、提振員工士氣、郵務與社會同步邁進。

本研究所提出的架構導向郵務管理模型,乃是以企業架構的理論及方法為基礎;再導入結構行為合一架構概念做為基礎,以六大金律法則,逐一完成塑模。此架構導向塑模能清楚的呈現組織的構件、系統的操作、各項業務的行為及資訊流向,具有簡單、清楚、易溝通的特性,讓主管及員工能輕鬆快速瞭解企業裡,各部門及系統的互動行為,使管理能更加便利,員工能更專注於本身負責的執行業務上,稽查行為更為便捷,進而提昇企業的競爭能力。

本論文主要目的是針對郵務管理上,建構出一個由架構導向的郵務管理模型。此一模型中,將會對郵務管理的組織及郵務管理的構件、構件操作、結構行為合一以及互動行為與資訊流的關係,做詳盡的描述。

再來,本論文也會將目前在郵務管理上所使用的非架構模型與本研究所完成的架構模型,兩者之間做組織、系統以及行為上的分析與比較。

Abstract

Post is a hundred years old store. It has been 125 years of history since the dynasty. Due to rapid social change, information technology advances, and the impact of the liberalization of postal services to manage the economy, international factors such as the ultimate goal of sustainable development, boost staff morale, postal keep pace with society.

Architecture-oriented postal management model proposed in this study, but in theory and methods of enterprise architecture is based; then import structure acts as a conceptual framework. SBC-ADL, based on the structure-behavior coalescence, consists of six fundamental diagrams, one by one to complete the mold. This architecture-oriented modeling can clearly show the organization’s members, operating system, behavior and information flows of the business, with a simple, clear, and easy communication features allow managers and employees quickly and easily understand the business, the various departments and interactive behavior of the system. So that management can be more convenient, the staff can focus more on the business itself is responsible for the implementation, auditing behavior is more convenient, and thus enhance the competitiveness of enterprises.

The main purpose of this study is for the postal administration to construct a framework driven by the postal administration model. This model will be the component elements of postal management organizations and postal management, component operations, the behavior of both the unity and the relationship between the interaction and information flow, so detailed description.

Then the current flow in the non-architecture model used by postal management architecture model and completed with modeling, analysis and comparison of the organization to make the system.