土壤液化對於房地產價格之影響-以高雄市為例

Keywords 特徵價格法、實價登錄、土壤液化、921地震

中文摘要

一直以來,買房都是人一生當中所追求的事情,人們追求購買一個符合自己需求的住宅外,投資也是另外一種原因,而安全性變成一個重要的因素。台灣政府為了讓交易透明化,建立了實價登錄網,讓所有交易都一一呈現在民眾的眼中。土壤液化是地震後的衍生問題,在2015年台南大地震後被重視,政府也因應民眾需求公開潛勢區,土壤液化潛勢區就變成一種房屋的特徵,房屋所坐落的位置出現不同的風險程度,在美國與日本都早有公開此類資料,但卻鮮少有文獻提到相關聯的研究,因此我們將土壤液化潛勢分級納入房屋重要屬性之一,並且特徵價格法應用迴歸分析,建立高雄市房屋特徵函數,藉此估計高雄市土壤液化分區對於房地產的影響。

研究結果發現,平均不動產交易價格中,建物交易其實是逐年緩緩遞增的,而土地交易部份則較為平緩,但在交易量的部份則是逐年遞減。在105年土壤液化潛勢區公布以後,皆有明顯房價交易下跌的趨勢,且不管事直線型或者是半對數形式,皆顯示影響是顯著的。在921大地震法規修改前所建造之房屋在直線型當中也是顯著下跌的狀況。

Abstract

This paper analyzes the effects of soil liquefaction on local housing price. Buying a house has always a life-long pursuit. People seek a house which meets their target or needs. Therefore, safety becomes an important consideration. In this study, we use a data base recording real estate transaction information during 2012 - 2016. Soil liquefaction is a risk after earthquake. Yet, few studies focused on this issue even though soil liquefaction data have been public in the United States and Japan. Therefore, we put this factor in and use Hedonic price method to analyze the effects. We find that after the information regarding soil liquefaction was published, the price reduces significantly regardless of linear or semi- log model. Moreover, the linear model shows that price for houses built before 2000 were statistically significantly reduced.