博碩士論文 etd-0131112-120010 詳細資訊

Keywords 影響因素、基層行政機構、地方行銷、成效、綠竹筍

中文摘要

本研究以屏東市公所行銷「2009海豐綠竹筍節」活動為例,聚焦在探討地方基層行政層級─鄉鎮市公所對外行銷其農特產時,了解本身所擁有的資源為何及其運用的行銷策略,與在活動過程中所遭遇的困難與侷限,及產生之成效為何?

本研究透過文獻分析與問卷調查、實際訪談方式,進行分析、歸納與建議,研究結論、研究發現與研究結論,分別如下:

研究結論:

(一) 本研究的「2009海豐綠竹筍節」活動案例,是以行政官僚主導「由上而下」的決筞領導方式,透過政府經費編列,與行政機關之公權力介入,號召相關協力機關(廠商)、民意代表及里長、筍農共襄盛舉,整合資源,強化動員及宣傳能量,有益活動及產品行銷。

(二) 在本研究中以知名度(媒體曝光程度)、民眾參與及滿意度、產品銷量、產品通路及文創活動等五個因素作為觀察指標,民眾參與及滿意度都算高,媒體曝光程度及產品銷量、產品通路都有提昇,唯獨不見與當地民眾及文化相關的文創產業活動。

(三) 「2009海豐綠竹筍節」是本研究中的基層行政機構主導,也就是屏東市公所,應該再增加地方民眾及社區發展協會、地方團體更多的參與、合作,凝聚有志一同、榮辱與共的情感,共同加入活動的決筞與執行,地方人參與、關心地方事。

研究發現:

(一)透過傳統的「宣傳單、布條」得知活動的民眾占最多;其次,由「電視」「報紙」得知活動訊息的民眾。活動仍以傳統的宣傳單、布條效果最佳,應該與參與民眾大多是來自當地且年齡較高有關。

(二)參與民眾各項滿意度指標皆接近九成,但參與民眾多為高齡、附近區域之家庭主婦,活動所帶來觀光效益與達到行銷地方之成效仍有限。

(三)農事產銷班因為人事、利益等因素,在筍農整合及綠竹筍產銷、種植及

管理技術指導,沒有發揮應有功能,相對也影響農特產品技術改良的普及性及日後的產品行銷。

(一) 官方辦理之行銷活動,地方民眾參與極為重要,從本個案可知,應該加強激發地方民眾積極主動的參與熱情,進而提升行銷效益。

(二) 農事產銷班是影響農產品行銷的重要因素之一,但本個案因為人事、利益等因素,在筍農整合、綠竹筍產銷、種植及管理技術指導,沒有發揮應有功能,相對也影響農特產品行銷,基層行政機構協助發揮應有功能。

(三) 在問卷調查的「媒體宣傳效果統計分析」中,經由傳統的宣傳單、布條得知活動訊息占最多數,其次才是電視、報紙,應該與參加民眾大多是來自當地民眾居且高齡者居多有關,可集中資源強化全國性媒體宣傳,讓更多外來地民眾進來屏東、進來海豐地區。

Abstract

This study is a case study on promotion of “2009 Green Bamboo Shoots Festival in Haifeng” hosted by Pingtung City Office. The main emphasis is to explore what resources, marketing strategies, limitations & difficulties as well as the effect that Pingtung City Office, a preliminary administrative agency, experienced when it promoted local products.

By means of documentary analysis, questionnaires, and interviews, this study analyzed data and makes suggestion as well as conclusion as follows:

Conclusion:

(1) This festival was hosted by administrative agency. It was a bureaucratic top -bottom decision-making model which is conducted by governmental budget arrangement and the official authority involvement. Furthermore, related manufacturers, civil representatives, Lee chiefs, bamboo farmers all participated in this event. As a result, the resources were integrated leading to powerful mobility and promotion which was beneficial to activities and product promotion.

(2) Five indicators include reputation (exposure to medium), civil participation and satisfaction, sale volume, sale channel and cultural creativity event. According to the survey, the level of civil participation and satisfaction is fairly high, and the level of exposure to medium, sale volume, and sale channel is increasing, yet no indication of cultural creativity events concerning locals.

(3) Pingtung City Office, the host for “Green Bamboo Shoots Festival in Haifeng”, shall invite more community development associations, local institutes & organizations so that a sense of union can foster with a view to more participation of locals for local affairs.

Findings:

(1)Most people knew this event through traditional flyers and banners;the next medium were TV and paper. Therefore, flyers and banners led to the best advertisement which effectively attracted senior locals.

(2)Nearly 90% of participants indicate their satisfaction, but the majority of participants are the senior homemakers in the neighborhood. The tourism benefit and promotion effect are limited.

(3)Produce promotion classes fail to integrate farmers, green bamboo shoot production & promotion as well planting and skill management due to cause of personnel and benefit. Consequently, it influences popularity of improving produce technique and future promotion.

Suggestions:

(1) Civil participation is essential for any official promotion events. According to this case study, it is important to strengthen active civil participation in order to lift promotion effect.

(2) Produce promotion classes is one of factors affecting produce promotion. For this case, the integration of farmers, green bamboo shoot production & promotion as well planting and skill management fail to function well as a result of conflict between personnel and benefit. Such situation affects produce promotion and the preliminary administrative agency is obligated to help them.

(3) Based on the questionnaire results, the most effective medium are flyers and banners followed by TV and paper which are related to senior locals. It is suggested that future promotion shall focus on national medium and attract more outsiders to visit Pingtung and Haifeng.