博碩士論文 etd-0209111-103414 詳細資訊

中文摘要

國中教師面對目前的教育環境,有許多的無力感,尤其是在管教衝突問題。一是由於國中階段學生處於身心變化劇烈的風暴期,心智發育尚未完全,容易衝動與受到同儕影響;二是由於國中教師面對學生事件時如果沒有足夠的能力,就有可能造成處理不當,演變成衝突事件。目前社會大眾所關注的國中校園霸凌事件,也隱含著教師無法掌控學生,使得學生出現各種霸凌行為。

國中校園中與學生關係最密切的就是導師。因為導師與學生相處時間最久,也最了解學生個性。導師平日應該要建立與學生之間的良好關係、經營良好的班級氣氛,將學生狀況提供給任課老師知道,來避免衝突事件發生。若發生了衝突事件,導師也可以成為事件處理之中的協調者。可以安撫學生、通知家長、對校內行政系統通報。所以導師在處理學生衝突事件時,是最為重要的角色。

本研究採取關鍵事例法,探就優秀的國中導師在面對學生與處理學生事件時所運用的職能。由教學績效優秀的公立國中導師現身說法,談處理學生事件時的經驗與過程,並找出導師所使用的職能。藉由職能的研究,可以應用到建立處理學生事件的流程,與教師的甄選、考核。

Abstract

There are many of powerlessness when Junior high school teachers cope with the current educational environment, especially in the discipline conflicts. First, the junior students in a violent storm period of physical and psychological changes, the mind has not yet fully developed, impulsive and subject to peer pressure; the second is due on the teachers face students in the event if there is not enough capacity, it may result in improper handling has evolved into a conflict. The current state of concern to the community in school bullying, but also implies a teacher cannot control students, making the emergence of various student bullying.

To avoid conflicts, tutors closest to students should establish good relationships with students. When conflicts occurred, tutor can also be a coordinator. Tutor plays an important role in dealing with the conflicts.