TRIZ理論應用於臺灣中型造船廠經營決策參考

Keywords TRIZ理論、競爭優勢、造船廠、TRIZ應用、實證分析、國內造船產值

摘要

全球經濟景氣與否,直接影響產業結構變化,變化就是危機衝擊,日漸式微的產業與沉重成本壓力,形成企業經營上考驗與挑戰,企業若能快速察覺順應環境變化,面臨競爭的困境,經營者必須思考尋求突破或轉型,再考量國內產業生態及中國市場發展,改善組織強化營運核心能力因應市場脈動,整合上下游與相關產業及必要取、捨決策,創新企業在競爭中保有優勢及獲利來源。

臺灣是島國,土地小各種環境、條件發展造船業都受限制,為考量經濟發展與自我供需,亦不能不發展造船業,前有能政府依然將造船業列為十大重要建設,作為經濟發展後盾,先期投資績效固植國家基礎,隨著現代科技發展與進步,世界發展更是瞬息變化,傳統造船業發展也受到衝擊,另礙於法令與土地管制,臺灣造船業無法與世界或中國大造船廠相比,故均屬中、小型船廠,除前國營某家船廠在土地及政策支援有系統規劃經營外(目前已改民營),算是較大型船廠,餘民間船廠在有限環境條件下,逐漸沒落成為修理廠,以造船為主的船廠有限,然造船業是帶動國家經濟發展指標,每個國家都藉著發展造船產業,厚植國力及鞏固國防為目的。

如何運用現代科技資訊,採多元化經營方式,改善經營、管理與創新理念,彙整運用自我優勢與經驗,配合國際發展需求與市場環境結合,本研究案以TRIZ探討企業轉型過程之策略研究,藉個案公司在本國造船業發展受限的因素條件下,因應配合市場變化,去思考未來經營的策略及方向,創造優勢維持永續經營目標與發展,以TRIZ理論為基礎作實務上結合,透過矛盾矩陣及理想性評估等工具,利用TRIZ 39項參數,與40項創新原則,尋找獲得數個管理參數,對應於企業環境,探討改善企業營運決策,茲將研究方向簡述如下:

Abstract

Industrial structure will be impacted by global economic situation, higher cost for many industries already become a great wall to stop their development. Enterprise shell finds out a way to adapt changing of business environment, and face difficult position of competition than try to solve problems or changing. The industry of Taiwan shell consider about developing of China marketing, strong core capability to keep your own profits permanently.

Ship building industry in Taiwan is necessary, not only Taiwan is an Island country, but also output and input trading is effect economic development in Taiwan. During the past 20 years of 10 Important Construction Plan, ship industry also was an important item, but until now ship industry in Taiwan was full down gradually. Most of ship builder became ship maintainer even collapse, regulation and land control by government result lost of ship building industry. Ship building industry is not only an important economic index, but also an important index of national defense of countries.

Using new technology, Diversification and Innovation strategy, combine with marketing environment and experience to create new strength will be the most important task of shipbuilding industry. Upon TRIZ theory, research some possible solutions when Shipbuilding Company tries to change in the future. Depend on 39 parameters and 40 innovation principles to find out several suitable management methods. Researching methods are below:

1. Analyzing current situation of ship building industry, including Taiwan, China, Korea and Japan even global market.

2. Using SWOT and Power Five Forces Analysis, to find out strength, weakness, important problems and conflict in the current Taiwan ship building industry.

3. Up on TRIZ theory; make conflict matrix and principle of problem solutions.

4. Making suitable business model for middle size ship yard after find out the conflict solutions.