台灣小型養護型長照-私人機構住宿式經營模式之探討

Keywords 五力分析、老人福利法、長照服務法、養護機構、護理之家、SWOT分析

中文摘要

本研究,將以內政部目前所推展的老人福利補助項目中的養護機構,配合政府法令及福利政策,以長期照顧自費老人或留養無扶養義務之親屬的老人及扶養義務之親屬無扶養能力的老人。

研究計劃將運用現有的老人福利法與長照服務法,加上蒐集的訪談資料,針對目前已經設立經營業者的資料,加以整理分析歸納,再利用SWOT與Porter五力模式分析出競爭策略,藉由STP & 4P訂定可行性的經營模式。

透過現有法令規定及資料蒐集藉由SWOT分析與Porter的五力分析模式比較「護理之家」的經營模式之差異,藉由結果,分析養護機構經營型態,依據市場定位具體擬訂小型養護型長照私人機構住宿式的養護機構,以中高價位為市場區隔,目標顧客以輕中度失智失能老人及高齡老人,以小型養護型長照私人機構住宿式的養護型機構為主要的經營方式, 藉由本研究得到台灣人口從高齡化社會到超高齡社會的過程所產生的照護問題,在小型養護型長照私人機構住宿式的經營下可達到有效的解決方式。擬定出屬於小型養護型長照以私人機構住宿式經營模式之基礎架構,以提昇競爭力與獲利率,達到企業在市場上獨特地位與競爭優勢,即為本文研究最終目的。

Abstract

This study will be carried out by the Ministry of the Interior to promote the elderly welfare subsidy project in the conservation agencies, with government decrees and welfare policies to long-term care for their own elderly or retain the obligation to support the elderly and the support of the relatives of non-support The old man.

The research plan will use the existing elderly welfare law and long photo service law, together with the collected interview data, for the current business has been set up information, to sort out the analysis, and then use SWOT and Porter five force model to analyze the competitive strategy, by STP & 4P to establish a viable business model.