架構導向固定資產模型之研究

Keywords 架構、結構行為合一、國際財務報導準則、固定資產、企業架構、架構導向固定資產管理模型

中文摘要

因應全球化趨勢,國際貿易、多變化商業行為,企業必須能夠及時、公正、及充分公開的財務資訊,提供投資人作為投資決策依據。因此建立全球標準通用的會計準則(國際財務報導準則IFRS),乃是每家公司進行國際貿易必要條件。

本研究主要目的是針對會計之固定資產管理,建構出一個架構導向的模型。在此模型中,將會結合固定資產使用單位及軟體系統的構件、構件操作,因而,可將兩者之間的互動行為與資訊流的關係,做詳盡的描述。

本論文所提出的「架構導向固定資產管理模型」,乃是以企業架構的理論及方法為依據。值是故,此模型以結構行為合一的架構概念做為基礎,包含六大金律:架構階層圖、框架圖、構件操作圖、構件連結圖、結構行為合一圖、互動流程圖,逐一完成塑模。此架構導向塑模能清楚的呈現組織的結構、系統的操作、各種作業的行為及資訊流向,具有簡單、清楚、容易溝通的特性,來縮短公司部門溝通、操作作業流程、軟體系統升級的時間。

Abstract

Due to the trend of globalization, international trade, and a variety of business activities, companies must be able to provide timely, fair, and financial information disclosure for investors. Therefore, the establishment of global standard common accounting standards such as the International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) becomes a key issue for any company to get involved in international trade.

The main purpose of this research is to construct an architecture-oriented model for fixed assets management. This model will combine the components and component operations of the department and software systems, in order to describe in detail about the interaction relationship and information flow of the fixed assets.

In this thesis, we construct an architecture-oriented fixed asset management model (AOFAMM) based on theory and methods of enterprise architecture. This model uses the structure-behavior coalescence approach with six fundamental diagrams: the “architecture hierarchy diagram,” the “framework diagram,” the “component operation diagram,” the “component connection diagram, the “structure-behavior coalescence diagram,” and the “interaction flow diagram”. AOFAMM shall allow organizational structures, systems operations, and information flow, with a great deal of simple, clear, and easy communication features.