婚禮產業數位創新運用-以婚紗攝影業為例

Keywords

節能減碳、創新、婚紗攝影、數位、綠色 green, digital, wedding photography, innovation, Carbon reduction

中文摘要

數位創新涵蓋食衣住行娛樂等各個層面,而中國傳統社會風俗文化中的結婚禮儀所包含的消費行為,因各種因素不免都會造成鋪張浪費而過度消費,本研究是針對婚紗攝影業的商品藉由相關的化學藥劑,沖洗過程中所呈現的影像產生的污染影響,改為將相片、相簿電子化,喜宴相片展示也以高解析度大螢幕電視呈現,來調查消費者可接受的意願。

本研究針對都會區研究結果及非都會區的研究結果做一比較,對於婚紗攝影數位化的接受程度,由於這是一種創新及涵蓋環保議題在其中的新作法,因此本研究結果針對受訪者的訪談內容彙整出,都會區的接受程度高於非都會區,唯獨邀請卡的部分是可以接受數位化的方式。都會區可接受原因有環保考量,保存便利性,遠端便利性,價格可降低因素;非都會區可接受的原因有:創新作法,價格可降低因素及遠端及時提供便利性。

目前國人在各項商品上要求減少碳足跡外,也在為地球的永續生存儘一份力量,在減少資源的消耗中,研究與開創新的商業模式,若能以數位創新為引而行綠色之實,建立此一商業模式,應能顛覆婚紗攝影業之現狀,創造另一波風潮。

Abstract

Digital innovation covers all levels, including basic daily needs. In Chinese traditional social customs and culture, the consumer behavior of the wedding rituals will inevitably cause waste and excessive consumption due to various factors. Besides, because of relevant chemicals using to produce the images, the pollution is caused during the process of developing the wedding photos. Therefore, this study investigates the willing of the consumers to accept electronic albums and wedding photos that show in a high-resolution television with large screen.

In this study, the comparison is done between the metropolitan areas and non-metropolitan areas in their acceptance of the wedding digital photography. Ever since this is an innovation and environmental issues are covered, the results of this study show that acceptance of the metropolitan areaa is higher than the non-metropolitan areas. However, they only accept invitation cards are digitized. The reasons of acceptance for the metropolitan areas are considerations of environmental protection, convenience of conservation, the distal convenience, and the price can be lowered; the reasons for non-metropolitan areas are: innovative practices, the price can be reduced and timely convenience provided by distal factors.

Nowadays, people are required to reduce their carbon footprint on every commodity. Everyone should contribute to help the planet's survival by reducing resource consumption. If this innovative business model can be established, it not only implements the Green but also creates a new wave in wedding photography wedding.