W公司的教育訓練需求調查與系統建立

Keywords 教育訓練需求分析、課程規劃、職能地圖、人力資源管理實務、醫療檢驗產業

中文摘要

本研究的重點目的在於針對W公司進行策略與目標的釐清以及透過教育訓練的需求分析進行調查,並針對能力缺口與企業文化規劃符合企業策略與目標的課程。而本研究為實務導向,並特別強調其結果的客觀性與可執行性,因此多次對各層不同的主管與人員進行訪談與通信溝通,以確定結果能符合公司需求。

在研究方法中,透過多位主管與員工的訪談,並參考文獻資料,建立了「教育訓練需求調查」之問卷,其中針對員工的能力、教育訓練看法、重要性評估與自我評估等多個維度進行調查,本研究的樣本數約佔目標總數的百分之七十。此外,也加入了主管對下屬的評比,以防止有自評偏誤的產生。在分析問卷的部分,針對問卷內容與構念進行了多種統計方法,包含描述性統計、信度分析、相關分析、ANOVA。

在研究結論中共有四個面向,分別為公司目標與策略確立、教育訓練需求分析、教育訓練課程規劃以及其他人力資源管理實務的建議。

Abstract

The main purposes of this research are clarifying the strategies and goals of W company, and investigating the employee training via need analysis. Also, plan the courses which are focusing on the abilities gap and organizational culture to enable the company can keep up with the strategies and goals. This research is practical-orientation, and stresses on the objective and workable results. Therefore, I do many times of interview and email with managers and employees on different level to ensure the results can fit the need of W company.

In research method, I do the interview with many managers and employees, and reference some related structures. Then, establish the survey called “need investigation of employee training” to look into the situation like abilities of employee, the view of training, importance-assessment, and self-assessment. The sample size accounts for over than 70% of target population. Besides, this research takes the evaluation by manager to subordinate to reduce the self-bias. In analysis of survey, I do the descriptive analysis, reliability analysis, correlation analysis, and ANOVA.

Finally, I conclude the research with four aspects, establish the goals and strategies of W company, and analysis of employee training need, plan of employee training, and other HRM practices for suggestions