供應鏈管理關鍵成功因素之探討

Keywords

選擇供應商、綠色供應鏈管理、自然災害風險管理、關鍵成功因素、供應鏈管理 key successful factor, natural disaster risk management, supply chain management, supply selection, green supply chain management

中文摘要

隨著全球經濟自由化及商業發達,台灣屬海島型經濟體系,更不可或缺對外商業發展。尤其對遍佈世界供應鏈的企業而言,發展供應鏈管理是重要的經濟命脈。本文為有關供應鏈管理關鍵成功因素之探討的實證研究。

供應鏈管理關鍵成功因素概念上由三個構面組成:(1)選擇供應商、(2) 資訊科技的應用、(3) 自然災害風險管理。第一個構面選擇供應商,又由6個因素組成,分別是:綠色供應鏈管理、物流管理、成本管理、付款條件、科技技術、品質。

為了調查上述構面及因素在供應鏈管理方面的執行情形,選擇了四家在台灣有規模的公司,其中三家為上市櫃公司,在海外擁有供應鏈的台灣公司,作為研究個案,採用深度訪談法了解其供應鏈管理關鍵成功因素。

研究結果指出受訪公司對供應鏈管理關鍵成功因素,有不同重視和執行力。本文作者提供建議,以作為供應鏈管理上的改善、參考、及標竿學習。

Abstract

Since global economy liberalization and business development, Taiwan, an island economy, is more indispensable global business development. It is an important economic lifeline to develop supply chain management (SCM), especially in supply chain around the world.

This study introduces key successful factors (KSF) in supply chain management (SCM) by empirical research. Key successful factors (KSF) in supply chain management (SCM) practice is conceptualized as a three dimensional construct. The three dimensions are (1) supply selection, (2) IT system application, and (3) natural disaster risk management. The concept of (1) supply selection practices that six factors, consist of green supply chain management, logistics, cost management, payment term, technology, and quality.

To survey the practice of above factors in in supply chain management (SCM) , selecting four scale Taiwan companies with overseas supply chain, including three IPOs, are selected for case studies who provide in-depth interview about key successful factors (KSF) in supply chain management (SCM).

The results indicated that interviewees regarding key successful factors (KSF) different values and executive power are related to supply chain management (SCM). The author provides suggestions to improve, to refer and to benchmark in supply chain management (SCM).