國營事業單位特種工業區土地開發之研究:以高雄楠梓園區為例

Keywords 特種工業區、土地開發、楠梓高雄煉油廠

中文摘要

國內產業用地開發不易、開發完成之工業區閒置率過高,導致土地之使用效益偏低,進而對整體區域經濟成長及就業影響。產業的長期發展,倚賴工業用地適時、適量的規劃與開發,然而近年土地價格逐漸上漲,產業用地的開發趨緩,同時出現區域供需失衡等問題,有意投資設廠之廠商無法取得適宜區位土地。

台灣中油公司楠梓高雄煉油廠土地,配合政府政策,於104年12月關廠,釋出253公頃特種工業區土地,該宗土地於高雄縣巿合併後,正位於巿中心區位,併同鄰近之仁武、大社工業區也規劃由特種工業區重新檢討為乙種工業區,代表石化傳統產業將由巿中心撤離,是新型態無污染高值化產業應運產生之契機。舊有工業區土地轉型再生,不但提供新產業鏈規劃整合的契機,也是提升高經濟產值的重要關鍵。

本研究希望透過高雄楠梓園區之土地開發,分析現行法規,以探討特種工業區可行之土地開發模式;由於工業區土地開發涉及政府產業規劃、地方政府願景、廠商需求及地方居民期待,將以SWOT分析法理論來探討高雄楠梓園區土地的價值、機會、威脅及競爭優勢;並藉由台南樹谷園區成功開發案例比較,分析工業區開發成功關鍵因素,提出高雄楠梓園土地最適規劃方案,以及創新開發營運方向之建議,並希望透過中央與地方政府之協助及支持,讓土地供給及產業需求充分配合,使有限的土地資源做最有效之利用,創造多贏。

Abstract

The development of domestic industrial land is not easy, and the idle rate of completely developed industrial zones is too high, which lowers the efficiency of land-usage. This in turn affects the entire region’s economic growth and employment rate. The long-term development of the industry relies on time-efficient usage of land and appropriately planned programs and development; however, in recent years with gradually increasing land prices, the development of industrial land has slowed down and the regional imbalance of demand and supply along with other issues have appeared simultaneously, which results in companies failing to obtain suitable sites for establishing factories.

This study aims to analyze the current regulations and discuss practical ways of land development at Specialized Industrial Districts through the land-development of Kaohsiung’s Nantzu Park. SWOT analysis theory will be used to discuss the values, opportunities, threats and competing advantages of developing the land of Kaohsiung Nantzu Park, taking into account the government’s industry plans, the vision of the local government, and expectations of companies and local residents. The study will also analyze the key factors to the success of industrial development, outputting the most suitable proposal for Kaohsiung Nantzu Park and suggestions for innovative development ideas by comparing it to a previous case of successful land development, the Tainan Treevalley Park. With this information and the assistance and support of the central and local government, a better match for the supply and demand of the land and a better use of limited land resources can be achieved.