創新品牌形象建構模式研究-以SARAI為例

Keywords 保健商品、品牌代言、虛實整合、品牌形象、創新品牌

中文摘要

本研究以保健商品創新品牌SARAI為研究對象,結合個案研究、內部經理人深度訪談、外部經銷商深度訪談,探討創新品牌之品牌形象建構模式。主要研究目的包括:(1) 探討創新品牌SARAI之品牌發展歷程與現況;(2)探討創新品牌SARAI如何應用傳統行銷工具、網路行銷工具、網路社群工具建構品牌形象;(3)探討創新品牌SARAI如何應用虛實整合建構品牌形象;(4)對創新品牌SARAI之品牌形象建構模式提出建議。

研究結果發現,SARAI在成本與品質方面的優勢,為推動品牌發展之重要驅力。其次,以經營者擔任品牌代言人之代言模式,可為SARAI帶來較易取得顧客信任、創造品牌話題、降低代言風險、提高成本效益,也因而成為該品牌在建構傳統行銷、網路行銷、社群行銷等品牌形象建構工具之重要來源與核心概念。再者,目前SARAI以文宣製作物、演講、門市教育訓練等傳統行銷工具,對品牌形象建構可產生較為直接之效應,網路或社群行銷工具因上線時間較短,尚未對品牌形象建構產生較具規模之貢獻。最後, SARAI因策略面與執行之考量與取捨,在虛實整合方面目前以品牌形象之相關操作為主。針對前述之研究結果,本研究提出相對應之建議,供SARAI後續在品牌形象建構方面參考。

Abstract

This study aimed to explore the model of building new brand image by integrating case study method, internal manager interview, and external dealer interview. The main objectives of this study are: (1) Probing into the progress and the development stages of SARAI, (2) Exploring the manner of SARAI on using traditional marketing, internet marketing, and community marketing to build brand image, (3) Exploring how SARAI to use ‘clicks and mortar’ to build brand image, (4) Making suggestion about the brand image building model of SARAI.

This study finds that the advantage of cost and quality is the major drive of the progress of SARAI. Secondly, the way that SARAI using owner as brand endorser, makes benefits of higher customer trust, more brand topics, lower endorsement risk, and higher cost/value effect. Hence, the endorsement model of SARAI becomes the main source and core concept of the brand image building tools about traditional marketing, internet marketing, and community marketing. Thirdly, propaganda artifact, lecture, dealer/store clerk education are the main tools which could make direct influence to the brand image SARAI. Resulting from the sort time period of on-line date, internet and community marketing tools could not make great contribution to brand image yet. Finally, as a result of the strategic and operational consideration and trade-off, building brand image is the main facet of the ‘clicks and mortar’ of SARAI. Suggestions are discussed in accordance with findings.