共同創造、體驗價值與品牌共鳴金字塔

Keywords 品牌權益、品牌共鳴金字塔、體驗價值、共同創造

中文摘要

由於網際網路的普及與線上社群平台的活絡,傳統的行銷模式和創價流程已被逐步顛覆。顧客藉由搜尋引擎和社群平台,集結成一不可小覷的力量,影響著企業的商業模式以及企業與企業間的競爭關係。

近十年來,有許多學者開始提出以顧客為中心的看法,認為只有當企業聚焦於顧客,才有發展出長期競爭優勢的可能(Prahalad and Ramaswamy, 2004)。而現今顧客除滿足於優質的產品或服務等經濟價值和功能價值的訴求外,雙向溝通、創造等體驗價值也是不可或缺的一環。其中,透過共同創造(Co-Creation)所產生的顧客體驗價值,將會成為企業的資產和長期競爭優勢。而目前也有許多國際知名品牌開始採用共同創造的行銷策略,增進顧客對於品牌的態度依附與品牌相關之資產,進而提升行為上的忠誠,並大獲成功。

儘管共同創造的學術研究浪潮因為共創潮流的鼓動而隨之興起,但大多數文獻僅闡述共同創造的概念以及相關背景。因此本研究為彌補此學術上之缺口,分別對三個案進行探討,找出執行共同創造活動的關鍵成功因素,予以歸納並建立模型。

透過個案分析,本研究發現唯有當共同創造活動的設計具有自主性的循環,其效益將能最大化,且同時強化品牌與顧客共鳴的強度和持久度。在個案最後本研究也提出一對實務有所貢獻之循環性共同創造模型,給予企業一從事共同創造活動之執行準則。

Abstract

Owing to the development of Internet and online social network platform such as Facebook and Instagram, the marketing and the process of value creation is changed. Customer is much more powerful than before by using search engine and online social platform in their daily life, which affects the business model of companies and the competition in the environment nowadays.

In recent 10 years, there are many scholars proposed the viewpoint of customer-centric. Only when the company focus on customers, the company could gain the sustainable competitive advantage (Prahalad and Ramaswamy, 2004. Customers now are not only ask for the good quality of products and service, but also care about experiential value was carried from consumption. Co-Creation is one of means to create customer value that can help companies to gain competitive advantage. Now, there are a lot of international brands have use Co-creation concept in the marketing and make a great performance.

However, although more and more the related researches pop out because of the rise of Co-creation in business, there are a little discussion of the implied meaning or virtual content of it. Most of researches are focus on the explanation of the Co-creation concept or the reason and background of its rise. Therefore, this paper main focus on this insufficient and improve it. This article concluded the success factors of the successful Co-creation by means of analyzing three cases and found out that recurrent Co-creation can maximize the company’s profit. In the end, this article developed a recurrent Co-creation model to give a guideline for a company to implement Co-creation process.