專案採購策略之研究:賽局理論觀點

Keywords 採購、賽局、策略、風險、價值 value, risk, strategy, game, procurement

《研究議題》

企業透過採購的手段取得外部的資源,以金錢支出交換原料、零組件、智慧財產、勞務…等等,經過加工或組合然後生產創造出商品,在這過程中運用管理及創新展現企業價值和爭取利益,將這個關係放到最終商品上即反應出供應鏈從上到下整體競爭狀態,再加入外部同業間的競爭,再加上公司內部在各專案間競爭,企業營運的壓力就從四面八方混亂而來,還好「賽局理論」是個強有力解決複雜多向問題的工具,很適合在混亂的環境中看清楚自己的處境,了解自己適合走的路。

《研究設計》

1879年帕累托發現,社會的財富分配不平均,大部分財富握於少數人之手。義大利社會中80%的財富約為20%的人所持有,同樣,在企業組織內部有限資源中採購品項以需要以帕累托分析,用價值與風險兩個面向思考,也運用卡拉杰克矩陣(Kraljic Matrix)分析,依各採購品項分類特性進入賽局情境研究,討論如何逃出困境,找出有效的策略方案。

《研究成果與貢獻》

在專案發展的早期階段,或當商業模式建立時,一旦決定設計規範將會影響製造的工藝技術、投資需求、設備、材料與系統來符合最終使用者的需要,專案整體的採購策略應該就要發揮影響力了,經常盤點企業內部資源也充分掌握企業的外部資源,運用賽局意識從顧客的角度、供應商的角度、競爭對手的角度及市場趨勢,綜觀總體成本,佈局及取捨各角色間的利害關係,進入賽局情境最終制定出不但能創造績效也兼顧企業永續經營的採購策略。

《Research issue》

Enterprises obtain external resources through procurement, and trade money to get raw materials, components, intellectual properties, labors, .etc., and then process or combine them to create and manufacture products. In this process, enterprises perform management and innovation to create business values and to pursuit profits. In the supply chain relationships have shown the competition status, plus the internal competition, results in business operations pressures. Fortunately, "Game Theory" is a powerful tool for solving complex problems for the confusion environment, to find out the optimum direction and the right way.

《Research design》

In 1879, Pareto found the society wealth distribution is uneven which most of the wealth is concentrated in a relatively few hands. In Italy, the top 20% wealthiest possess 80% of the wealth. Similarly, in the business organization with limited resources, to purchase goods need to perform Pareto Analysis to estimate values and risks. Also, based on the Kraljic Matrix Analysis to perform the Game Theory research through classified procurement items in order to study how to escape troubles, identify effective strategy solutions.

《Research Results & Contribution》

In the early stage of project development or business model built up, “What Designs” will affect manufacturing technology, equipment, or investment demand, and “What Materials”, “What Components” and “What Systems” will meet the demands for end users. Enterprises have to frequently check and manage the internal and external resources, and utilize “Game Theory” from customers, suppliers, competitors and marketing trend. To utilize Game Theory with the overall cost basis, and to consider the advantages and disadvantages in the competition, it will create an effective and sustainable procurement strategy for enterprise.