印刷壓克力拼圖創新產品之研究

Keywords 產品創新、異業聯盟、安索夫矩陣、競爭優勢

中文摘要

現代的市面上片的拼圖大都以彩色印刷的硬紙板爲製造材料,製作過程工藝也很簡單。拼圖的圖案是將整幅的美術圖印品或可放大製作印品的攝影作品、畫作,以及其他不同類型的平面藝術品經印製後再粘貼在厚紙板表面上。除了這些傳統的2D平面拼圖,還有其他不同材質類型的立體拼圖。這些拼圖特徵大多是以中學以上至成人的玩家為主,都有一定的困難度及多重選擇性,而以目前的嬰幼兒拼圖相對的選擇性就比較少。本研究個案公司是以的嬰幼兒習性為依據,將印刷與壓克力結合製成印刷壓克力拼圖,讓嬰幼兒在洗澡時能在玩耍中又能開發腦部的發展。

本研究使用創新開發來研究企業的技術產品創新,並慎選5位企業專家及作為訪談對象,訪談專家企業決策高階經理人或企業經營者,採集完整企業經營資料分析。並以安索夫矩陣模式分析企業異業聯盟的可行性;並以波特五力分析來分析企業經由異業聯盟技術創新產品上,在目前的市場上提升競爭優勢。

本研究發現,大多數企業在本身技術及競爭力提升上都有共同的概念及想法,但對於創新及異業聯盟卻有不同的概念及想法。個案印刷企業公司則經由以印刷壓克力拼圖創新產品的構思,因而提升了企業本身的印刷技術及創新,又再經與多方異業聯盟的技術合作開發出創新產品,最後藉由本身的技術創新與多方異業聯盟,使得個案企業經由跨產業的技術擴展後,讓其在本業上提升了本身的競爭優勢;因此在經過瞭解產業發展過程歷史背景後,即透過個案企業訪談及資料提供彙整,在參考文獻後彙整分析,實證印刷企業經由技術創新產品與異業聯盟的技術創新合作,提升了企業在同業中的競爭力並進而擴張其印刷產業在經營行銷上的可行性。

Abstract

First of all, modern puzzles are mostly made of cardboards, and the technics of manufacture are very simple. The images of puzzles are complete art prints, which pasted on the surface of cardboards before the puzzles being cut. Moreover, the contents of the pictures could be enlarged photographs, paintings, or other categories of plane works of art. Other than the traditional plane puzzles, there various types of three- dimensional puzzles. The distinguishing features of these puzzles are that the players are chiefly people who age from elementary schools students to adults. Additionally, the puzzles are to some extent difficult and multi-selective, but children puzzles are oppositely less selective these days. According to children habits, this study case company combines print with acrylic to produce the print-acrylic puzzles, which allowing children develop the brains as long as taking bathes and playing.

Second, this research applies innovative developments to study the technically innovative products of companies, carefully chooses experts of this field and companies to make inquiries, interviews the upper company policy managers or the chief executive officers, and eventually collects the complete management analysis of companies. Using the Ansoff Matrix to analyze the possibility of horizontal alliances, and applying Porter’s five forces analysis to analyze the increasing competitive advantages of companies on current market through horizontal alliances and technically innovative products.

Finally, this study finds out through the interviews of five company experts and the collection of data that print companies increase the competitive advantages by their own technically innovative products and technically horizontal alliances. With the comprehension of the progress process of industry history and background, and with the interviews and data collection aggregation of study case companies, this research confirms that print companies enhance the competitiveness and extend the possibility of print industry operation and marketing by technically innovative products and horizontal alliances. Porter’s five forces analysis.