通路整合與顧客管理之研究-以集雅社為例

Keywords 行銷策略、規模經濟、通路整合、顧客管理、顧客價值

中文摘要

本研究主要以集雅社股份有限公司(以下簡稱集雅社)為研究主體,歷經多年來不斷擴展業績來源通路,而成就目前百貨專櫃通路、電子商務通路、批發業務通路、系統工程通路及門市及一般零售通路等五大通路。

近年來關於顧客關係管理各項理論不斷被提出討論,使得企業加重了對顧客關係的建立和維持。集雅社通常直接面對終端消費者,有鑒於此,以五大通路整合與顧客服務之間關係,作為研究設計方向,思考五大通路行銷策略,以及整合所有通路,為顧客提供規劃、設計、便利、品質等全方位服務,提升產業競爭力。

二、 資料流通提高顧客管理效率,主要透過降低顧客管理成本,更有效取得貢獻度高的顧客;提高前20%顧客的顧客價值;活絡靜止的顧客,使其產生貢獻;中止與貢獻度低、甚至帶來負面效益的顧客合作。

三、 以百貨專櫃、購物中心通路為主體,帶動其他通路的成長發展,持續擴充滿足逛街消費者的需求,加強虛實整合電商平台的合作模式,積極開發系統工程提升技術能力,善用同業批發經營市場互蒙其利,經由門市及一般零售通路統籌、整合、運作,達到求同存異效益極大化,成為全國創新的五大通路規模經濟體系。

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to analyze product distributions, which is implemented through Department Store, E-Commerce, Wholesale, System Engineering, and Retailing as the five main methods to meet Gseven Co., Ltd.’s well experienced expansion of product source distribution.

The idea of customer relations management (CRM) has been brought up and discussed in recent years, making enterprises to put emphasis on the relationships with their customers. Therefore, a case study of CRM implementation at Gseven was carried out by integrating the five main distribution methods with relationship between customers and Gseven. It is to provide services at both strategic and operative levels including planning, designing, convenience, and quality, that the Industrial competitiveness can be promoted.

Three approaches founded to promote enterprises at all levels are as follows:

1) In order to enhance customer satisfaction and loyalty, a series of methods are implemented by Gseven, including promoting service quality, providing convenience for parking and commuting, offering frequency promotion for members, having ample commodity supply with large order discounts for customers to choose from, and providing good construction quality to immediately solve customer’s problems.

2) Highly CRM database circulation helps to enhance customer management efficiency. Besides, after customer management cost is reduced, it will be helpful to win customer’s preference, to foster customer’s loyalty, and to promote the top 20 percent customer’s value. On the other hand, it is also a good way to increase management efficiency and customer contribution by rejuvenating dormant accounts and terminating cooperation with negative customers.

3) To become an innovative product distribution entity in Taiwan, Gseven needs to integrate both online and offline commercial platforms, to actively enhance system engineering capacity, to combine wholesale and retail commercial models, and to seek common ground while shelving difference between the markets and the customers. Also, by using physical department stores and shopping malls as the main distribution body, Gseven manages to expand its distribution channels and to reach the target customers and appropriate market segment.