臺灣醫療健檢旅遊服務經營策略之研究

Keywords

醫療健檢旅遊、差異化、優勢擴大 advantages expand, differentiation, Medical health Examination tourism

中文摘要

行政院從2007年起,為了推展「醫療服務國際化旗艦計畫」,由衛生服利部主要負責辦理醫療服務國際化推動計畫。以醫療旅遊來說,積極串聯醫療院所及旅遊並且輔助旅遊業者開發醫學美容及健康檢查相關行程,使國際旅客能在使用醫療服務同時間享受臺灣好山好水的旅遊行程。這幾年積極透過與旅行業者的異業合作以及國際行銷管道,截至2013年已經累積服務達到78萬人次,創造產值更高達369.5億。

本論文透過文獻分析法及次級資料整理並且經由個案探討,瞭解臺灣醫療健檢旅遊產業的發展歷程,並以五力分析法與SWOT分析法加以探討臺灣醫療健檢旅遊之概況,進而對研究主題提出建議與結論。

研究結果顯示,臺灣要發展成為國際上的醫療健檢旅遊行業中的佼佼者必須要能夠突顯出差異化的服務品質及產品內容,以臺灣來說如果發展醫療健檢旅遊來說是充滿利基的,因為鄰近同文同種的中國大陸會是很大的市場,加上臺灣充滿特色化的主題旅遊,並且如果能夠將臺灣的醫療健檢旅遊服務之優勢擴大在國際上的行銷推廣,相信能夠再創新一波的臺灣經濟奇蹟!

Abstract

Executive Yuan from 2007 onwards, in order to take forward 'Medical Service Internationalization Flagship Project "by the health service benefits mainly responsible for promoting the internationalization of medical services plan. In medical tourism, a series of medical institutes and actively assist tour operators and tourism development of medical cosmetology and health check-related travel, international visitors can enjoy the beautiful waters of Taiwan travel in the same time the use of medical services. In recent years stepped up through the travel industry's cross-sector cooperation and international marketing channels, has accumulated service as of 2013 reached 78 million people, create value as high as 36.95 billion.

In this paper, through literature and secondary data analysis and sorting through Case Studies to understand the development history of the Taiwan Medical health check of the tourism industry, and five forces analysis and SWOT analysis to be explored before Taiwan tourism medical health check, and then study topic suggestions and conclusions.