物聯網發展下車用顯示器新應用之探討

Keywords 車用顯示器、競爭策略分析、鑽石模型理論、物聯網、安索夫矩陣

中文摘要

未來物聯網的趨勢中,物物相聯,顯示器為重要的介面,政府積極佈局下一代發展產業『物聯網』,由於中國政府亦全力扶植其國內產業進入物聯網時代,本研究針對台灣產業著墨以久之車聯網市場做解析探討,未來台灣面板廠商可發展之策略合作機會進行評估及比較各車用面板廠在車用物聯網所需面板應用之競爭力。

依據波特鑽石模型針對特定區域層級的分析架構,所思考之特定區域企業,怎樣透過國家的特色、政府政策及企業特性,創造出有別於其他國家整體經濟競爭優勢,本研究針對物聯網發展下車聯網顯示器之新應用,台灣面板供應商如何研發佈局未來快速發展中車聯網顯示器市場,提升國家整體面板產業競爭力方向之研究。

藉由本研究尋找出面板產業未來如何透過政府力量,整合台灣面板產業與IC設計廠共同開發物聯網功能所需平台,面板廠藉由技術及成本優勢與車廠共同設計開發高解析度、廣視角、高對比、高亮度及ON Cell / IN Cell觸控整合於面板,增強功能減輕重量符合車載降油耗方向開發,以避開韓國、大陸、日本等面板廠競爭。

Abstract

In the future the most important interface is display monitor for IoT (Internet of Thing). The government also develop the next generation IoT aggressively. Because the Chinese government encourages it domestic industry to participate the era of IoT, this study is focused on the discussion of car networking of Taiwan industry, evaluation of any corporations for panel manufactories and comparison of competitiveness in IoT of car networking application in Taiwan.

Depending on the analysis of particular areas and consideration of particular industries which are based on diamond model theory to create the competitive advantage overall economy that is different from other countries through national characteristics, government policies and industry identity. This study shows that panel manufactories in Taiwan how to research and develop the next rapid display monitor application in IoT of car networking markets for improving the national overall competitiveness of panel industry base on application of IoT car networking.

This study was demonstrated how to search the future of panel industry through government policies and integration of IoT functions that was developed by panel industry in Taiwan and IC design manufactories. The panel manufactories develop with car manufactories high-resolution, wide viewing angle, high in contrast, high brightness and on Cell/ In Cell touch integrated on panel by technology and cost advantages to enhance functions and reduce the weight of the panel for low oil consuming direction for avoiding compete with the South Korea, China, Japan and other panel manufactories.