中小企業運用跨國電商平台進行跨境行銷之策略分析

Keywords

淘寶網、跨境電商、互聯網、電子商務、物聯網 e-commerce, Internet, IOT, Taobao, cross-border e-commerce

中文摘要

自1981年,政府積極輔導中小企業,成功推動出口產業的發展,奠定台灣以出口為導向的經濟體。過去十幾年來,全球經貿局勢競爭激烈、東協等新興國家及大陸經濟崛起,使我國中小企業受到全球經濟環境的衝擊,出口貿易大幅衰退,一向依賴出口的中小企業不得不進行調整及升級轉型,產業結構也隨之改變。

1995年後網際網路興起,全球進入互聯網時代,電子商務顛覆傳統商業交易模式。個人或企業利用網際網路傳遞資訊,在網路平台進行購買、銷售、交換產品或服務。電子商務是台灣中小企業經濟轉型不容忽視的關鍵產業,突破國界、空間、時間的限制,進入門檻容易、營銷成本較低、金流物流系統健全,大幅降低跨國交易的成本和風險。在互聯網時代裡,跨境電商正是互聯網社會的必然趨勢。台灣中小企業因資訊的發展及電子商務的盛行得以在艱困的貿易環境中找到另一片天,透過跨國電商平台進行B2B及B2C的線上商業活動,台灣跨境電商在新的市場領域中重新建立企業價值、拓展新商機。

本研究將以台灣電子商務賣家進入中國大陸淘寶平台分析,以價值鏈、五力分析、SWOT分析等工具,研究中小型的賣家進入中國淘寶平台的跨境銷售情況,分析跨境電商案例之策略成敗因果。物聯網智慧新經濟將為電子商務帶來另一波龐大的商機,電商產業即將面臨更嚴苛的挑戰 !

Abstract

Taiwan government has assisted medium enterprises, improved the development of export successfully since 1981. Since then, Taiwan become an export orientation economy entity. Past ten years, however, increasing competitive trading situation and the rice of China and other emerging countries caused export declining in Taiwan. Furthermore, medium enterprises are imposed to adjust and improve themselves.

Internet started to prosper and change the method people trading after1995. Individuals or companies trading and selling product and service by using the Internet is more and more common because the low entering threshold, cost, and complete systems. In sum, Taiwan medium enterprises could prosper again by the way of using the Internet and selling their product and service on the online platform. Furthermore, through the cross-border international platform, Taiwan medium enterprises are able to re-position and expand the new market.

This research will analyze Taiwan e-commerce entering China platform-Taobao by value chain, five forces analysis, and SWOT. In addition, sales situation of Taiwan medium enterprises in Taobao will also be analyzed in order to know what is the key successful factors. To sum up, medium enterprises in Taiwan are going to face lots of challenges including cross-border e-commerce and IOT.