影響企業客戶與商業銀行往來重要因素之分析~以一個外商銀行為例

Keywords 銀行管理、迴歸分析、層級分析法、相關分析

中文摘要

在全球化與網路化時代,企業的融資管道多元,在加上負利率制度、紅色供應鏈崛起、台灣內需不振、經濟成長率低等因素,促使銀行不易經營國內企業存放款等業務。

本研究的目的為分析和探討各種影響企業客戶與商業銀行往來的重要因素,並以之建立層級式的「企業與商業銀行合作意願」評估準則架構,然後探討架構中各個因素之重要性、相關性與影響力,並希望可以為銀行和政府提供相關建言,以協助商業銀行留住台灣企業顧客與吸引外國企業顧客。

研究結果顯示,「企業與商業銀行合作意願」各種因素之重要性排名依序為品牌形象、服務品質、服務價格、銀行口碑、財務性連結、關係信任、服務效率、品牌信任、品牌知名度、往來經驗、社會性連結、結構性連結;而品牌信任、服務品質、服務效率、財務性連結、社會性連結、關係信任和往來經驗等因素對企業往來意願有正向顯著影響、服務價格則對企業往來意願有負向顯著影響;銀行可從事服務價格競爭、銀行電子化、建立授權制度、申訴制度、累積企業人脈和提供理財建議等政策以留住其企業客戶。

Abstract

In the era of globalization and Internet, corporations have multiple financing channels, along with the regulation of negative interest rates, the rise of the red supply chain, the sluggish domestic demand in Taiwan, the low economic growth rate and other factors, have make banks operating deposits and loans to domestic corporations more difficult.

The purpose of this study is to analyze and discuss the important factors that affect the relationship of corporate clients and commercial banks, and to use them to establish Analytical Hierarchy Process model for " The Willingness of Corporations to Cooperate with Commercial Banks”. It will then discuss the importance, correlations, and influence of each factor in the model. It is expected that this study could provide related advices to the banks and the governments, so that commercial banks could retain Taiwanese corporate clients and to attract foreign corporate clients.

The result of the study shows that the ranking of the important factors of "The Willingness of Corporations to Cooperate with Commercial Banks" is brand image, service quality, service price, bank reputation, financial links, relationship reliance, service efficiency, brand trust, brand awareness, relationship experience, social links, and structural links. Among all of them, brand trust, service quality, service efficiency, financial links, social links, relationship reliance, relationship experience, and other factors have significant positive impact on the cooperation willingness for corporations; on the other hand, service price has significant negative impact on the cooperation willingness for corporations. In addition, banks could retain corporate clients by engaging in price competition, e-banking, the establishment of authorization system and appeal system, the cumulative corporation contacts, financial advices providing and other policies.