美妝行動創業:從Alen to Alen+

Keywords

設計思考、網路行銷、美妝、行動展場、展現 internet marketing, start-ups, cosmetic, design thinking, exhibition

中文摘要

本研究以設計思考、展演理論以及網路行銷為基礎,探究美妝實體創業ALEN Model如何在商品設計、展場設計、以及行銷團隊的設計,其發展,優勢與劣勢、機會與威脅為何,又如何可以藉由行動科技轉化為虛實互益的美妝行動創業-ALEN+。本研究以個案研究法,以ALEN創業個案為基礎,結合外部網路創業者深度訪談,探討從實體新創行銷ALEN發展為以行動科技協助新創行銷的ALEN+策略為何。

研究發現,ALEN Model對美妝商品外觀美感的設計巧思為激發消費者溢價購買的起源。其次,ALEN Model以時事、季節性議題的故事性展場情境設計,為激發消費者淺移默化融入商品行銷情境的推力。第三、以單親媽媽行銷團隊來傳遞妝品使用知識的設計,易取得顧客信任、減低防備心,為ALEN Model建構出消費同儕認同的優勢;此外ALEN Model的模式並顧及了照護單親媽媽的社會責任。

針對前述之研究結果,本研究提出對ALEN到ALEN+ 相對應之設計建議,認為可以發展美妝行動展場科技在:(1)傳遞美妝、美的體驗故事 (2)分享消費者間對美妝使用的知識 (3)消費者觀點的快速收集與商品設計思考 (4)新品與行銷展場訊息的發布 (5)提供線上交易等,來提升ALEN Model在顧客需求洞悉、品牌認同與發展粉絲力量來擴展銷售業績。

Abstract

The aim of this study based on design thinking, performance theory and internet marketing is to understand the development of ALEN model start-ups on cosmetic entity. In regards to the development of cosmetic entity, the purpose of this study embedded on product design, exhibition designation as well as marketing team is to examine the ALEN model of advantage, disadvantage, opportunity and threat by means of SWOT theory. Furthermore, how to transform the moving technology into the moving cosmetic entity that benefits from the mutual benefit of virtuality and reality is another factor of this study.

The methodology of this article is case study that is based on the case of ALEN start-ups alone with deep interviews with those external internet start-ups entrepreneurs. With regards to discussing the physical marketing on ALEN development, this article is emphasized on how moving technology helps ALEN establish ALEN+ strategy of marketing for new venture.

The result of this study has found that the design inspiration of ALEN model in terms of the outlook of cosmetic production has provoked the customers’ willing to purchase at a premium. Secondly, the designation of ALEN model has focused on the current affairs, seasonal issues to be the designed situation of storyline exhibition, by which exerts a subtle influence on stimulating the thrust of product marketing model for customers. Thirdly, the marketing team of single mothers will obtain the customers’ trust easily as well as reduce their defensive feeling when delivering the designed information of cosmetic usage. From such a background of marketing team, it has helped ALEN model establish an advantage for customers and related peers. Moreover, the mode of ALEN model has represented the social responsibility of taking care of single mothers.

According to the result founded in this article, this study has proposed some related suggestions that will deliver the development of moving technology of cosmetic exhibition as follows.

(1) Delivering the wonderful experience of stories regarding to cosmetics

(2) Sharing the knowledge of cosmetic usage among customers

(3) The quick collection of customers’ point of views and the thinking of product designation

(4) The declaration of messages from new products and marketing exhibitions

(5) Providing on line trading and so on to improve the customers’ requires of ALEN model, the brand identification and the development of fans influence in exchange of the growth of sales margin