資訊科技在工程工安管理的應用-以鋼廠工程為例

Keywords PDCA管理循環、無線網路攝影機、工程工安管理; PDCA, Operation security management, wireless network camera

中文摘要

一貫作業煉鋼廠其製程依序為煉鐵、煉鋼及軋鋼,並含蓋有水、電、氣…等之公用設施,是高風險及高危害的工廠,根據鋼廠內失能傷害事件的統計資料,每年均有為數不少的失能與死亡的事件,事故發生時除了有目擊者或明顯證據外,要得知真正的原因是非常困難的。

如何透過資訊科技與工安政策的整合運用,有效的偵測不安全環境、不安全設備及不安全行為,並預防違反工安的不安全行為,進而減少工安事故,提升工安品質,達到防患於未然的境界,是本研究的最大目標。

以PDCA的手法來制定及執行工程工安的管理,結合無線網路攝影機輔助人的巡視工作,提升整個巡視的有效性,使用PMIS系統來建立巡視記錄,巡視的記錄讓每位工安管理人員,工程監工人員都可以在同一平台上建立及應用各項工安巡視資料,讓所有人員不僅了解本身的缺失,更可以得到其他單位工安的缺點,平行展開預防事故的發生。

不良的工安行為會變成不良的習性甚至演變成文化,惟有在行為發生時適時給予糾正,事後再透過宣導及教育讓不良的行為不再發生才是管理者真正的目的。

本次研究提供所有現場工作者工安管理的工具,除了減少工程人力降低工程成本,更提供了不同的工安管理概念,今後如何再尋求更好的資訊科技技術來發掘工程工安潛在的危害是本次研究後所引發的構想,希望所有的工程都能零事故。

Abstract

Steel work has many processes including ironmaking, steelmaking and rolling mill, and covered with water, electricity, gas.These factories are high risk and danger location. According to statistics data have many hurt and death of event in steel work every year. It is difficult to get the reason really except witness or obviously evidence.

How to use information technology and the policy of working safety detect non- security environment, equipment and behavior, and prevent workers violation safety rules.Then reduce accidents, upgrade quality of worker safety.Reach the realm of prevention, is the biggest target of this study.

By PDCA of technique to developed and the implementation engineering worker safety of management.Combined wireless network camera auxiliary people of visits work, upgrade whole visits of effectiveness, using PMIS system to established visits records, visits of records.Let each safety management personnel, engineering supervision personnel can in same platform in order to establish and apply the visiting data.Let all personnel not only understand itself of missing, more can get other units shortcomings, parallel expand prevention accident of occurred.

Poor safety practices will become a bad habit or even culture, but when the behavior occurs at the right moment to correct later through advocacy and education for some unscrupulous behavior never happens again is the true purpose of managers. This study provides all workers working on site management tools, in addition to reducing engineers to reduce construction costs, also provides a variety of safety management concepts, how to seek better information technology in the future to discover Engineering potential of the concept of harm is caused by this study, hope the risk and danger of all Engineering works can be zero.