台灣蘭花產業永續經營之研究

Keywords 通路平台、策略聯盟、蘭花產業、永續經營

本研究希望瞭解如何帶領台灣的蘭花產業往國際舞台,讓台灣的業者們彼此更團結,一起對抗國外的競爭者。

本論文經過市場分析,徹底瞭解比較國內外的蘭花產業優缺點,進而找到適合台灣業者的合作模式,朝向與同業策略聯盟的模式進行整合,並以甘琳農業為實際研究對象,於是發展出「交易平台」資源共享,以通路的模組經營。供應商開發成功後申請專利,同時透過交易平台展售,透過通路行銷,所獲利潤雙方共享,而中心大廠進到保護供應商的責任,包含保護其專利技術、智能不外流,比起惡性競爭的相減效應,資料整合是相乘的效果。所以本論文研究重點就是放在如何將這傳統產業,帶向另一種新的合作模式,結合大家打團體戰而不再是單打獨鬥的封閉產業。

我們從台灣與荷蘭,這兩個國家蘭花產業,從中分析如何從對方強項中去思考,創造更好的模式。並以自身的公司-甘琳農業有限公司,來作為研究的主體,目前甘琳農業在平台中已經有固定的通路,以及穩定配合的供應商,我們把蘭花當資訊產品,把同業當合作夥伴,建立網路平台、資源共享、策略聯盟。這樣的體制,若要長久運行,只能建立在「誠實」、「信任」、「公開」的基礎上。目前甘琳已在業界帶起新的合作模式,希望未來這精緻農業能在國際舞台繼續發光發熱。

Abstract

How can take the companies to go more internationals in Taiwan orchid industry. All the Taiwan orchid companies have good team work spirit, to competing for the future.

According the market segmentation of this paper, to understand what kind of different about orchid market, after to find a new position and line to cooperation. That is going to strategic alliance to teamwork. The Gan Lin will be the instantiation to creative a new sales platform and shared resources. The supplier to research and development success make application for a patent. There are use the sales platform in same time to sell the product. The profit sharing with team. The major manufacturers have to do protection the supplier include the patented technology. Divulge secret, comes with a higher added value, avoiding peer cut - throat competition. The paper of this topic is how the conventional industries to the new way, when the challenge is coming, and figure out together in the future.

The research of what is the strength and weakness and creative a new selling methods. The Gan Lin is a major research topic, there have a marketing channel and perfect supplier in Gan Lin Agriculture establishment of network platform. The orchid industry become the information Technology industry, the peers become a partner, to creative the online platform, shared resources, strategic alliance. The target is advocate to promote advertise and on the map with it.