博碩士論文 etd-0619112-212300 詳細資訊

Keywords 結構行為合一架構、企業架構、架構導向網路產品營業管理模型

中文摘要

不論是電子信箱、網路相簿、網路儲存空間等,結合雲端的概念,讓網路使用者穫得更多便利的服務,同時也增加了網路產品銷售的市場。雖然增加了網路產品銷售市場的空間,但面臨的挑戰也更高,例如:進貨原物料成本上漲、環保及品質的標準提高、各家網路設備廠商競爭更是激烈等,在銷售經營上非常艱難。在企業經營的壓力下,往往只注重上述的問題;而除了進貨成本、環保標準、品質提升及同屬性產品競爭外,忽略了還有企業流程的改造也是一個重要的環節。

本論文主要目的是針對網路產品營業管理上,建構出一個由架構導向的模型。此一模型中,將會對網路產品營業組織及網路產品營業系統的構件元素、構件操作、兩者的行為合一及兩者的互動行為與資訊流的關係,做詳盡的描述。再將目前在網路產品營業管理上所使用的非架構模型流程與用架構模型所完成的塑模,做組織、系統以及行為上的分析與比較。

本研究所提出的架構導向網路產品營業管理模型,乃是以企業架構的理論及方法為基礎;再導入結構行為合一架構概念做為基礎,以六大金律法則,逐一完成塑模。此架構導向塑模能清楚的呈現組織的結構、系統的操作、各種業務的行為及資訊流向,具有簡單、清楚、易溝通的特性,讓主管及員工能輕鬆快速瞭解企業裡,各部門及系統的互動流程,使將節省下來的時間,能更專注於本身負責的執行業務上,進而提昇企業的競爭能力。

Abstract

The possibility of integrating the “cloud” concept with web-based services such as email, photo albums, and file storage not only provides web users a better experience, but expands the market for online sales as well. However, as estimated profits climb, difficulties also rises: an increase on raw material costs, strengthened environmental policies, and competition between service providers that makes it even harder to run a business. While these problems are often the main focus of business operation and management, pressure resulting from challenges should not blur the importance of business process reengineering.

This study aims to construct an architecture-oriented model for the purpose of network product operational management. This model will provide a detailed description of the components and component operations of the network product business organization, the network product business system, and the relationship between information flow, and the coalescence and interaction of the organization and system. This study will also analyze and compare, in terms of organization, system, and behavior, both the non architecture-oriented and architecture-oriented, on the network product business management.

In this study, the architecture-oriented network product business management model (AONPBMM) is based on the theory and application of enterprise architecture; in addition, the model includes the concept of structure-behavior coalescence architecture (SBC architecture) and the six fundamental diagrams. AONPBMM has the advantage of displaying lucidly the structure and operations of the organization, business behaviors, and information flows. It is simple, comprehensible, and communicable. As managers and employees within the enterprise shall easily comprehend the interactions and communications between different sections by using this model, a huge amount of time could be preserved for individual works, and the enterprise would become more competitive.