博碩士論文 etd-0620115-152805 詳細資訊

Keywords 互聯網金融、電商金融、P2P網貸、資產證券化、信用風險、大數據徵信

中文摘要

隨著大陸近幾年經濟的快速成長,大陸中小微企業為了能快速布局與發展,有著強烈的資金需求,然而無論是通過銀行,或是股票市場、債券市場,皆面臨了融資上的困難。因此,大陸中小微企業存在著巨大的資金需求未被滿足。

互聯網金融的興起給予了這樣龐大的資金需求一個滿足的機會。目前,整個行業還是屬於初期的發展階段,主要包括了P2P網貸和電商金融。其中P2P網貸部分,本文介紹了重點平台拍拍貸、宜人貸、人人貸和陸金所P2P網貸;而電商金融部分,包含了螞蟻微貸平台融資和京東供應鏈融資二種方式。由於互聯網金融的本質是金融,是以本文透過信用風險的角度來分析這些網貸公司,想了解其運作方式是否可行。

另外,為了降低信用風險,網貸公司透過互聯網的核心,即大數據徵信的方式來審核借款人。然而,實際的情況是P2P網貸公司面臨著徵信難題與行業監管的問題,使其發展先天處於劣勢;而電商金融則因累積了海量用戶的交易數據,故能以此發展其對電商平台的放貸業務。因此,從P2P網貸公司和電商金融在大數據徵信的比較,孰優孰劣,高下立判。

再更近一步,電商平台分為平台式和買賣式兩種,分別發展成螞蟻微貸的平台融資模式和京東的供應鏈融資模式。由於電商金融主要是放貸給平台上的電商,故本文分析了阿里電商和京東供貨商的經營情況,來判斷此兩種模式的信用風險。

此外,由於小額貸款公司有放貸上的金額限制,是以本文也以信用風險的角度分析了螞蟻微貸以資產證券化來增加放款的方式。

Abstract

With the rapid growth of China’s economy in recent years, China’s small and medium enterprises in order to quickly layout and development, there is a strong demand for funds; however, whether through banks or the stock market, bond market, are facing financing difficulties. Therefore, small and medium enterprises in China are a huge unmet demand for funds.

Rise of the Internet Finance has given the opportunity to finance such a huge demand for funds to meet. Currently, the industry still belongs to the early stage of development, including the P2P Internet Lending and E-commerce Finance. About P2P Lending part, the paper presents highlights platform on PPDAI, Yirendai, Renrendai and Lufax P2P Lending; and the part of E-commerce Finance, including Ants microfinance and Jingdong supply chain financing in two ways. Due to the nature of Internet Finance is finance, through the perspective of this study is to analyze credit risk of these Internet lending companies; I would like to know how it works.

In addition, in order to reduce credit risk, Internet Lending through the core of the Internet, that is using the big data to verify the borrowers. However, the reality is that P2P Internet Lending companies face credit problems and industry regulatory issues, developing the inferiority of nature; on the other hand, E-commerce Finance suppliers due to accumulated massive users of financial transaction data, so it can use it to develop its lending business. Therefore, P2P Internet Lending companies and E-commerce Finance suppliers in the Big data competition, whch is better, and which is inferior. It’s easy to judge.

Futhermore, E-commerce platform can be divided into: platform model and trading model, and these two develop into Ants microfinance models and Jingdong supply chain financing model separately. Due to the E-commerce Finance suppliers mainly lending to finance electricity supplier platform, my paper analyzes the operation of Ali E-commerce and Jingdong’s suppliers to determine the credit risk of these two models.

Besides, since the micro-credit companies have limits on the amount, based on the perspective of this paper also analyzes the credit risk of Ants microfinance asset securitization to increase lending approach.