開發紅利積點運作模式之可行性研究-以Lucky Buy為例

Keywords 電子錢包、紅利積點、IC智慧卡; Electronic Wallet, Reward Bonus, IC Smart Card

中文摘要

目前智慧IC卡在社會各個應用領域,有逐漸被廣為接受的跡象,現在一個人身上擁有多張的IC卡是不足為奇的。IC卡若無做適當的整合規劃,不久人人錢包裡,將會有滿滿的各種用途的IC卡,造成持卡者使用上的困擾。IC卡的發

明,係用來增進各個應用領域之管理上的方便,如此卻與原本的用意相互違背。

本文係致力於一卡多元應用的整合管理。

歐美零售與服務業的行銷報告中指出,80%的利潤來自20%的忠誠客戶,因此,維持現有顧客的忠誠度並提高他們的續購率及如何開發新的客源,並且讓他們也成為忠誠顧客,是行銷活動的目標。而紅利積點兌換商品,及在特約商家持卡消費可享受優惠的作法,儼然已成為吸引顧客持續消費的工具,但觀察現今社會已存在的各種儲值卡或積點卡都僅限於應用在單一商家或單一集團,造成消費者在使用上的不便,在維持顧客忠誠的有效性方面也大大地降低。本研究即針對此缺點,開發出一套聯合積點的營運模式,並分析其財務的可行性。針對此一缺失,若能發展一套共同聯合積點兌換商品的機制,將可創造出雙贏的局面。

在本研究的研究架構中,首先蒐集紅利積點運作的相關產業資訊,以對紅利積點產業有基礎的認知和瞭解。然後以規劃出一套聯合積點的營運模式作為本研究的核心目標。並且,為探討該營運模式的實際可行性,利用電腦軟體建構一個動態連結之財務評估模型,將相關的營運資料及參數以及所規畫的營運模式納入其中。而利用財務模型所做出之財務預測將可作為投資評估的參考依據。本研究在特定的假設情況下對未來五年的營運狀況做預測,並為探求整體經營模式的關鍵因素(key Factor),對模式中環境、政策、財務等變數作變動以求得敏感性分析;藉由財務分析、敏感性分析的協助做綜合性的評估。

Abstract

At present , the smart IC card multiple applications have been accepted widely and gradually in all levels of the society. Nowadays it's not surprise for one person to own several IC cards. But such a situation will make the IC cards overload in one's purse if these varying IC card applications are not integrated appropriately. It causes cardholders' embarrassment in using them. Thus, results contract the main purpose of the IC card’s invention which would prove the convenient management for multiple applications. In this study, the management of integration for multi-application in one card was implemented .

According to retail and marketing report with the service trade in America and Europe, 80% profit come from 20% loyal customer, so maintain existing loyalty of customer and improve them purchase and how about develop the new travelers continuously, let them become loyal customer is important . The dividend accumulates some and exchanges goods, and can enjoy the favorable practice to consume to hold the card in the special trade company, has already solemnly become a tool which attract customers to consume continuously with, but has observed various kinds of savings cards that the society has already existed now or accumulated a card and has been only limited to applying to the single trade company or the single group, cause consumers to reduce greatly too in maintaining customer's loyal validity in the inconvenience on of using. This research is directed against this shortcoming promptly, develop one set and jointly accumulate the operation way to click, analyses its financial feasibility. Direct against this disappearance, if can develop one set and jointly accumulate some mechanisms of exchanging goods together, can create the win-win situation.

In the research structure of this research, collect relevant industry's information that the dividend accumulates some operation at first, by accumulating the cognition with the foundation of some industries and understanding to the dividend. Then regarded as the key goal of this research by way of planning one set and jointly accumulating the operation that is clicked. And, in order to probe into the actual feasibility of this operation way, utilize computer software to build and construct a financial assessment model linked dynamically, include relevant operation materials and the operation ways of the parameter and pictures advised in among them. And the financial affairs utilizing the financial model to make predict the reference basis that can be assessed as investment.