博碩士論文 etd-0623108-062010 詳細資訊

Keywords 服務與互動、架構導向採購管理模型、結構元素、系統架構

中文摘要

自從1973年發生第一次石油危機到今年國際油價持續狂飆衝破130美元,各項天然資源日越短缺,不但造成原物料價格飛漲,甚至取得不易,企業的產銷成本大幅提高。如何獲取生產所需的原、物料,是現階段企業關注的重心。

根據美國統計局(U.S. Census Bureau)的最近的資料顯示,在製造業中,對原料、零組件、機器設備的採購金額,平均在營業額的比例超過50%;採購作業流程相當冗長且繁複,簡化採購流程及節省採購成本是企業一直以來所必須面對的重要課題,而現階段缺乏一套整合的採購管理模型。

「系統架構」模型簡單明確,同時描述與表達所有觀點,可藉以建立架構導向採購管理模型,做為企業採購管理之參考。本研究使用邏輯法則,以系統架構為基礎,輔以架構描述語言為工具,導出架構導向採購管理模型(簡稱為AOPMM),AOPMM是其所有結構元素及其彼此間之服務與互動的整合模型。運用六個金律將內隱知識外顯出來,AOPMM可以當作圖解式的工作說明書,可以更彈性、快速協調企業對內對外的關係,充分掌握資源及溝通效能,讓採購管理的功能更容易呈現,來面對快速變化的經營環境。研究結果可以做為企業未來塑模取用的參考,藉以提升採購管理的決策與效率,降低採購成本,進而為企業創造更高的策略性價值。

Abstract

The gasoline prices have risen over $130 USD per barrel since the first time oil crisis occurred in 1973. The shortages of the natural resources cause not only the prices of raw material getting higher but also hard to get. The cost of the production and marketing increased tremendously. At the present time all enterprises focus on how to get the raw material they need on producing.

According to the data currently issued by U.S. Census Bureau, among the manufacturing industries, the proportion of the purchase amounts of raw material, parts, and equipments to the total cost was over 50%. The processes of the procurement are complicated and long procedures. To simplify the procurement process and save the purchasing costs become the major topics that an enterprise has to face. Unfortunately, we are lacking a set of integral model for procurement management at present.

The model of system architecture is simple and concise. It describes and represents all the viewpoints simultaneously. We use to construct the mold of architecture-oriented procurement management for the references of the enterprises procurement management. This research adopting the logic approach, based on system architecture, complements with Architecture Description Language as a tool to derive the Architecture-Oriented Procurement Management Model (AOPMM). AOPMM is an integrated model of the service and interaction of all structure elements, using Six Golden Rule to express explicitly the inner knowledge. And it can be used as graphic job specifications. To face the speedily changing environment of management, AOPMM helps managers more flexible and quick to adjust the relationship inwards and outwards, to sufficiently control the resources and exchange the ideas as to make the functions of procurement management easily to appear. The results of this research can be used as the references for the enterprises procurement model in the future, to improve the efficiency of the procurement management and decision making, reduce purchasing costs, and create the higher strategic values.