博碩士論文 etd-0625107-190403 詳細資訊

Keywords 可行性評估、網路創新服務、Web2.0; financial analysis, Web2.0

中文摘要

自2000年網路泡沫化後,第二代網際網路(Web 2.0)概念為網路服務產業帶來了新的活力與思考。許多具有Web2.0特質的成功營運模式引起了各界興趣,Web2.0也預告了傳統網路商業模式即將面臨巨大轉變;此外,許多大型的Web2.0收購案,如: Google-YouTube或是雅虎-無名小站更延續了此話題,沸騰了Web 2.0所具有的商機,引起全球創投業者對網路創新服務的關注。

本研究以資策會「第二代網際網路(Web2.0)創新服務推動計畫」產業政策研究之競賽企劃—「I-Design」為研究實例,擬定以Web2.0特質來發展一網路服務之應用,並提出一個以Web2.0創新服務產業為開發領域的整體構想。續以財務評估模型分析專案之可行性,並以敏感度分析個案的重要因子對專案的影響程度,為網路新概念應用之效益具體量化,並據此分析Web2.0創新模式的可能發展。

根據財務評估結果顯示,在折現率12%之下,該計畫在基本市場情況中5年的營運期間內獲得淨現值7,625,979元,而內部報酬率達19%,高於一般業界對於新創事業之要求較高的18%報酬率,獲利指數達2.24,且折現還本期間為4.01年。不論競爭者是否加入相似服務市場之競爭,此創新專案具有高獲利特性,為可行的投資機會。再由敏感度分析得知營業收入與資本支出的變動對於投資計劃的評估結果產生影響。商品的營業收入為本專案之主要顯性因子,其變化對於財務表現產生大幅度影響。有鑑於此,應積極行銷或開發更多網站利基服務市場以促進營收成長,並建立良好的網際網路銷售管道,以增加營業收入,維持整體營運之財務可行性。若進一步做好資本支出控制以降低成本,藉此提升獲利率,也能增加獲利穩定。本研究認為Web2.0服務模式的未來充滿無限的可能,加值應用服務的範圍極廣,本研究僅為其中一項可供參考的應用模式,對於Web2.0創新服務的商業模式之相關應用的研究,有待後續更多的研究與開發。

Abstract

Since the dot-com bubble, the concept of Web2.0 infuses new strength and ideas to the industry of internet service. Many successful business models with the qualities of Web2.0 arises the attention all over the world. Web2.0 also announces the traditional internet business model will change dramatically. In addition to that, many Web2.0 acquisitions, such as Google-Youtube or Yahoo-Wretch, enhanced the E-business industry and focused by the world-wild investors.

This research, A Project of applying the concepts of Web2.0 to Innovate Business Models, is based on an affiliated project (called I-Design.) sponsored by Triple-I. The research will establish financial evaluations to analysis the possibility of profitability of the project. After that, treating those individual factors with the sensitive analysis.

According to the assessment of business modeling when the discount rate is 12%, the result reveals, the project NPV equals to 7,625,979NTD, and IRR is 19%, higher than the general required return 18%.Besides, PI is 2.24 and DPB is 4.01 years, tells that the project is highly profitable. Moreover, with sensitive analysis it concludes that the revenue inflows and the capital outflows are the two factors to the evaluation to the project. However, the revenue inflows is the main significant factor. Hence, the company should, before the price in the market fluctuate, actively develop nich services to increase the sales revenue, in support of the financial feasibility of the entire operation.