臺灣漆包線企業未來發展之分析——以F公司為例

Keywords SWOT分析、五力分析、漆包線企業; SWOT analysis, Five Forces Model, enameled wire enterprises

中文摘要

從漆包線起源至今已有近百年的歷史,在國際市場銅價波動以及行業競爭越來越激烈的今天,如何去經營一個漆包線企業是一個值得探討的話題。漆包線產業在臺灣發展已逾40 年,原以內銷為主,外銷為輔,歷年來多呈現穩定成長。雖說臺灣漆包線的企業進出無數,但整體產業的發展仍然曆久不衰。只要能在這個產業待得下來的企業都保有一定的獲利能力,其中的原因令人玩味。

本研究將對世界、大陸和臺灣的漆包線市場的現狀做分析,將以F公司為例對漆包線企業的未來發展作分析,將會選擇在臺灣上市的漆包線企業作具體的比較研究。本研究希望能藉由「五力分析」與「SWOT分析」的分析,試圖理清漆包線企業的發展方向。

研究結果表明,漆包線產業是一個靠近原材料的產業,在未來10年內是難以被取代的,漆包線企業是一個目前仍保有一定利潤但經營的競爭性越來越激烈,企業業務的靈活性也非往日能比。所以漆包線企業的經營應在把握靈活性的基礎上做對企業有利的操作。另外漆包線企業成功的關鍵因素在成本管理和高附加價值產品的開發。

Abstract

From the origin of enameled wire has been nearly a hundred years, Nowadays copper prices in the international market fluctuation as well as profession competition more and more intense.How to running an enamel-insulated wire enterprise is a topic which is worth discussing.. The enameled wire industry develops over 40 years in Taiwan, and sells mainly in the domestic market and export supplement, over years sells showing the stable growth.. Although Taiwan enamel-insulated wire's enterprise passes in and out innumerably, but the overall industry's development still underwent the long time not to fade. So long as can treat in this industry down the enterprise holds certain profit ability, in which reason makes one ponder.

This study will use the world, the mainland and Taiwan enameled wire market analysis, will take F Corporation as the example to make the analysis to enameled wire enterprise's future development. Also will choose the list enameled wire enterprise in Taiwan to do the concrete research quite. This research hope that by “Five Forces Model” and “the SWOT analysis” the analysis, attempts to clear off the enamel-insulated wire enterprise's development direction.

The research results show that the enameled wire industry is one approaches raw material the industry, in the next 10 years is difficult to be replaced. The enamel-insulated wire enterprise was one still held competitiveness which certain profit but managed to be getting more and more intense at present, business events' flexible also non-former days could compare. and enameled wire enterprises still maintain. Therefore the enamel-insulated wire enterprise's management should in grasps in the flexible foundation to do to the enterprise advantageous operation. Moreover enamel-insulated wire enterprise successful key aspect in cost management and high value added product development.