百年產品新行銷價值

Keywords 阿斯匹林、藍海策略、4P分析、醋酸基水楊酸

中文摘要

在人類的整個醫藥史中,若要選出一種具有悠久歷史,同時在未來仍具有無窮展望的藥品,則一定非阿斯匹林莫屬。近十餘年來阿斯匹林相關的研究不斷在發展,隨著阿斯匹林相關知識的日漸明瞭,阿斯匹林的使用領域與使用在新病症的治療方法也持續擴展之中。

人類使用藥物抗發炎的歷史,可回朔到約西元前1500年,Ebers Papyrus建議以桃金娘的枯葉治療風濕疼痛,利用其中的水楊酸産生抑制發炎的效果。之後發現楊柳的樹皮中所含的水楊酸,是具有藥效的成份;從植物中萃取水楊酸是以往人們取得水揚酸所使用的方法,直到德國人Herman Klobe發明以化學方法合成水楊酸。水楊酸具有抗風濕的作用,在1876 年首次經臨床試驗加以證實。1887年Felix Hoffman在德國拜耳藥廠工作時,爲了要改善水楊酸可怕的味道,讓患有風濕病的父親服用,便將醋酸基加到水楊酸,製成醋酸基水楊酸。Heinrich Dressler在進行動物試驗後,發現這種藥物具有止痛及抗風濕作用,決定把他命名爲阿斯匹林並推出上市;我們今日所熟悉的阿斯匹林於是誕生。

目前醫藥界運用臨床試驗已證實:成人每日服用約100毫克左右阿斯匹林,即可完全抑制血小板製造Thromboxane A2,且其濃度不會影響循環系統內皮細胞中的COX-1,也不具有抗發炎作用。所以即使服用其他抗發炎劑量的抗發炎藥物,仍然可以安心使用低劑量阿斯匹林,有效預防中風與防止心肌梗塞。

本研究運用4P分析先對行銷組合作全面性分析,研究阿斯匹林運用於初級預防可行之策略;接著運用新管理思維-「藍海策略」的分析工具與架構,研擬可行之經營策略。期望藉由本研究探討,提升對阿斯匹林於初級預防之運用。

Abstract

In the course of human medical history, if there’s a drug that encompasses historic position and future possibilities, it is without a doubt, the aspirin. In the past ten years, new researches related to aspirin developed and opened new area and usages for this wonder drug. Treatments for newly diagnosed disease are also being expanded with new aspirin researches.

Usage of medicine against infection can be traced back to 1500. Ebers Papyrus suggested the practice of using dried leaves to treat rheumatism pains and fight against infection through the salicylic acid effect. Later, it was discovered that salicylic acid from the tree bark contains medical value. This was how salicylic acid was obtained until a German named Herman Klobe discovered attaining salicylic acid chemically. Salicylic acid can assist in resisting rheumatism, which was confirmed in a clinical research in 1876. In Germany, 1887, while working in Bayer’s paramedical factory, Felix Hoffman wanted to improve the terrible smell of salicylic acid, so his father, with rheumatism can better take the medicine. He added Acteyl to salicylic acid, which produced acetylsalicylic acid. With animal research, Heinrich Dressler found that this drug has the function of relieving pain and rheumatism. He named this drug aspirin and introduced it to the mass market. The Aspirin as we know today was born.

Due to a long history of aspirin use, it’s confirmed that except high dosage uses on children or teenagers suffering from chicken-pox or the flu, aspirin is a safe drug for adults.

Clinical tests in the medical field has proven using 100grams of aspirin daily can contain Thromboxane A2 It’s concentration will not affect cyclo system Endothelin cell COX-1. It also does not have any anti-infection effect, so it is safe to take along with other anti-infection drugs, to safely prevent strokes and heart attacks.

This research make use of the 4P analysis to do all-round analysis at Aspirin 100 primary prevention And use its framework to simulate the strategy Afterward it use new management though to simulate the strategy "the blue ocean strategy" the analysis tool and framework of Aspirin 100. This research hope the result can make.