產品涉入度對消費者態度之研究-比較電話行銷與行動簡訊

Keywords FCB模式、產品涉入度、理性行為理論、簡訊廣告、電話行銷

中文摘要

行動媒體日益發展,從NCC(National Communications Commission)的統計資料來看,台灣行動電話用戶普及率在2006年就已超過100%,行動電話所占的營收在2008年也是電信服務中比例最高的部分。而從行動媒體中盈餘最高的兩者業務-語音通話與簡訊(SMS, Short Message Service)所發展出的行銷模式,以電話行銷與簡訊廣告最為重要。因此,想比較在行動媒體中這兩種重要的行銷工具,分別適用於行銷何類產品,消費者的態度與行為意向又是如何,希望可以給企業主用行動媒體做為行銷通路時,選擇行銷工具的一個參考。

本研究以問卷調查法為研究方法,調查接收過電話行銷與簡訊廣告的消費者,以了解他們面對不同產品使用兩者行銷工具時態度與行為意向的差異。電話行銷問卷抽樣236份,回收150份。簡訊廣告問卷抽樣223份,回收150份。有效問卷共計300份。進行時間在2010年4月18日至5月9日。研究結果顯示,若要販售高涉入理性產品,用電話行銷較為適合。且對象針對學生、軍公教、家管可能購買的行為意向比商業、製造業來得好。若要販售高涉入感性產品,則電話行銷與簡訊廣告都適用。若要販售低涉入理性的產品,用電話行銷較容易成功。其中可注意,女性的態度與行為意向都比男生好、低教育程度態度及行為意向都較好、低薪的行為意向都較好。若要販售低涉入感性商品,用簡訊廣告較適合。但要注意,職業為「服務業」的態度、行為意向都特別低,職業為「家管」、「軍公教」、「製造業」、「學生」較高。

Abstract

The Mobile media has flourished more and more recently. In terms of NCC (National Communications Commission) statistics, the mobile phone penetration had been more than 100% in Taiwan in 2008. In addition, the proportion of Mobile phone revenue was the highest part of telecommunication services in 2008. The marketing pattern developed from both of the highest revenue of Mobile phone business, “Voice Service and Short Message Service (SMS)”, telemarketing and SMS advertisement are the most significant. Therefore, it is definitely a useful study for advertiser who wants to compare both of the most important marketing tools, and which one is suitable for which product’s marketing, additionally, the purpose of understanding the consumer’s attitude and behavior intension.

According to research methodology, this study has employed questionnaire survey technique. It had surveyed the consumers who have had received telemarketing and text-message advertisement, and for understanding the differentia of attitude and behavior intension when consumers face both of the marketing tools on different products. There are totally 300 valuable questionnaires. Make time from 18 April to 9 May in 2010. According to the findings of the study, to sell high-involvement with rational products, the telemarketing is better. And the object of the students, the military and housewife will likely purchase are more than people who serve as commercial and manufacturing. If advertiser wants to sell high-involvement with perceptual products, both telemarketing and SMS advertisement are useful. If advertiser wants to sell low-involvement with rational products, the telemarketing is easier to succeed. Furthermore, we can pay attention on that the attitudes and behavior intentions of female that are definitely better than male, and people with low educational level whose attitudes and behavior intentions are better than with high educational level, and low income people whose behavior intentions are better than high income people. If advertiser wants to sell low-involvement with perceptual products, the SMS advertisement is much better. In summary, it is important to mention that: People serve as the "services" whose attitudes and behavior intensions are “low”, and serve as "housewife", "military", "manufacturing" and "students" are “high”.