架構導向鋼結構材料排程模型之研究

Keywords 系統架構、企業架構、架構導向鋼結構材料排程模型、軟體架構

中文摘要

鋼結構業屬於內需型產業,有資本密集、技術密集等特性,須要有龐大的資金調度及工程規劃管理的能力,才能在競爭門檻底、技術層次低及毛利低的產業環境下賴以生存。

一個完整的鋼結構工程其中材料成本所占的比重最高,往往占工程合約的極大的比重。因此,材料管理的好壞是影響鋼結構工程獲利最主要的關鍵。本論文參照台灣鋼結構企業典範的經營規模與營運模式,運用架構導向工具建立一套架構導向鋼結構材料排程模型(AOSSMSM),以期呈現真實的材料庫存狀態,達成降低餘料庫存、提高材料流通性與替代性、增加企業獲利的系統目標。

AOSSMSM建立起包含企業架構與軟體架構的系統架構,不但描述材料在企業價值鏈中組織間的服務與互動,並充分與資訊應用系統整合;藉由系統架構複製與擴充的特性,能夠順利複製AOSSMSM至其它鋼結構企業,或連結其他模型創造新的企業營運模式。

Abstract

Steel structure enterprises, belonging to domestic-oriented industry, are capital intensive and skill intensive as well. The ability of huge fund deployment and excellent project management is the key for such kind of enterprises to survive in the competitive environment due to the low entry barrier and little profit margin.

The cost of the material accounts for the most, usually the greatest proportion of the total contract, in an entire steel structure project. Therefore, the profit in general depends heavily on the quality of material management. In this thesis, we propose Architecture Oriented Steel Structure Material Scheduling Model (AOSSMSM), to capture the current material inventory, reduce the remaining stock, improve the circulation and substitutability, and increase the profit.

AOSSMSM constructs system architecture which includes enterprise architecture and software architecture, therefore highlights material’s service and interaction among culture value chain in enterprise and integrates with information application system. By duplication and expansion characteristics of system architecture, AOSSMSM can be replicated effortlessly by other steel structure companies, or bridged to other models to create a new operational formation.