TT面膜之個案研究-品牌與網路社群行銷之研究

Keywords TT 面膜、面膜、社群行銷、品牌、通路、美妝市場

中文摘要

全球化妝品與保養品市場每年皆在成長,其中面膜更是佔美妝產業相當大的比例,亞洲地區相對於其他歐美國家,在保養美容的意識有較高的重視,近幾年台灣美妝品牌除了在本土擁有漂亮的銷售成績外,也成功進軍國際市場。台灣面膜風靡全世界,有關於面膜相關的研究論文不乏少數,但針對面膜個案的文獻資料卻仍相對有限。

TT面膜為第一個進入法國美妝市場的台灣品牌,本研究藉由「TT面膜」之個案研究,進而了解海外通路市場的拓建、品牌建立與經營模式,以及如何透過社群媒體進行其行銷方式。

最後在本研究中,了解到TT面膜建立品牌與拓展通路需透入龐大資金與心力,品牌的維繫,在於與消費者建立情感連結。管理階層直接與粉絲進行互動、粉絲參與度高、與時事連結,皆是經營社群網絡非常重要的關鍵。藉由本研究,其他產業經營者可以對於社群行銷,與海外通路的拓展有相關的瞭解,以作為學術素材之用。

Abstract

The global cosmetic market is growing stably each year. Of the cosmetic products, mask has occupied a huge percentage. The high market share of Asia region is attributed to the fact that customers are relatively beauty conscious. Sales of Taiwanese sheet masks have risen sharply in recent years. The Mask industries are not only have great sales in Taiwan but also have enormous market share in international market. However, there is less research about the mask company of Taiwan.

The aim of this research is to study social media marketing, developing an international market and distribution channel. For the case study, the author chose Timeless Truth Mask to be the object of study. Because they are the first Taiwan company which enter the France beauty market.

The research observed that establishing a business brand should invest lots of efforts and money. The most important thing is that the brand should make a promise to the consumer or tell why the consumer needs it. Timeless Truth Mask aim to build long-term relationships with the customers. They Create trust with honest branding to their customers. Furthermore, the case study of Timeless Truth Mask summarized the experiences and insights of the managerial team. The results provide authors or managers of mask industry some answers about social media marketing and distribution channel.