運用雲端運算協助中小企業發展知識管理系統

Keywords 中小企業、個案訪談、知識管理系統、知識管理、雲端運算

中文摘要

本研究以個案分析與質化研究的方式,並以人員深度訪談的方式做為主要的資料搜集來源。訪談的對象以中小企業的高階經理人,包括公司總經理、副總經理等,且本研究主要探討知識管理,所以,企業的未來計劃也列為訪談內容,因此,著重在企業未來計劃所需要的知識,目前公司擁有那些知識,尚欠缺什麼知識,未來如何補足所缺知識。以及,藉由此次訪談,了解中小企業的高階經理人對知識管理的思維,也讓高階經理人重新檢示公司內之內隱知識與外顯知識的分佈情形,進而瞭解知識管理系統的重要性。也探討中小企業如何導入知識管理系統,並介紹雲端運算進而協調中小企業導入知識管理系統。

本研究採用個案訪談法,共訪談三家中小企業的高階經理人,並進行內容分析,從結果中看到,中小企業受限於人力與預算,而遲遲無法對公司進行知識管理系統的建置。

現在網路、資訊與雲端運算技術的進步,中小企業可以較低成本運用雲端運算,就可導入知識管理。中小企業擁有靈活、彈性與分享文化的特性,更有助於知識管理系統成功的導入。中小企業導入知識管理系統後,可將內隱知識經文件化與數位化而轉化成外顯知識,並將知識儲存、傳播和分享,提升員工知識和能力,改善公司經營績效與競爭力。

Abstract

In this study, the method of case analysis and qualitative research, and personnel depth interviews as the main source of data collection. Interviews with senior managers of SMEs object, including the general manager, deputy general manager, etc., and this study focuses on knowledge management, so as a business's future plans are also interviews. Therefore, focus on the needs of the company's future plans knowledge, the company has that knowledge, what is still a lack of knowledge of how to make up for the lack of knowledge of the future.

And, with the interviews, senior managers who understand SME knowledge management thinking, but also to senior managers to re-inspection shows the distribution of the company within the tacit knowledge and explicit knowledge, and thus understand the importance of knowledge management system sex. SMEs also explore how knowledge management systems, and describes how cloud computing to help SMEs to import knowledge management.

In this study, case interview, a total of three interviews with top managers of SMEs and content analysis, seen from the results, the SME is limited manpower and budget, but they could not build on the company's knowledge management system.

Now progressive Internet, information technology and cloud computing, SMEs can use lower-cost cloud computing, you can import the knowledge management. SMEs have a flexible, elastic properties and sharing culture, knowledge management systems more conducive to success. After introducing knowledge management system for SMEs can be implicit knowledge through documentation and digitization converted into explicit knowledge, and knowledge storage, dissemination and sharing, enhance staff knowledge and ability to improve the company's operating performance and competitiveness.