博碩士論文 etd-0711108-205329 詳細資訊

Keywords B2B、競合關係、結盟關係、服務業、電子商務

中文摘要

航空公司與旅行社屬服務業,傳統的服務業顧客只限上門的採購者,一對一通路,隨著電子化網際網路的迅速起飛,服務業擴大到供應商、員工(內部顧客)、經銷商、最終使用者,全球都可能是顧客的多通路服務。

建立合作夥伴結盟關係,可彌補品牌資產上的弱勢與缺口,本研究即分析旅行社與航空公司之「競合關係」,藉實體與虛擬的整合,航空網與旅遊網的聯網關係,再結合各實體的核心優勢,共同研擬策略,整合規模經濟效益,建立共同供應鏈與價值鏈優勢。

本研究方法以個案研究法,個案公司為康福旅行社股份有限公司「可樂旅遊」之品牌,並深度專業訪談台灣航空公司之專業經理人,探討彼此之間的合作關係,分析可進行之產品策略及行銷通路服務,期盼創造未來之共同利基。

Abstract

Traditionally, customers of the airline and travel agent service industries only interacted with the agents at the travel office. The internet travel services have taken off rapidly. This industry is becoming very large for the suppliers, employees, sales and final users and this is going to be the main method for travel services.

Corporate partners working together can cover the production disadvantages. My travel and airline research focuses on the co-opetition relationship. Airline websites and travel websites working together can develop a strength in online transactions. Developing a strategy together results in a huge economic effect.

My research methods use my travel service company, Comfort Travel Services (Cola Tours), as an example. I spoke to a variety of Taiwanese airline managers to find out how we can work together. Through analysis we can plan production and plan sales and hope to make a bright future.

6.Direct flights to China bring a new business opportunity and further co-opetition relationships should be explored.

7.Market changes, combined with useful and positive planning, personal development and positive cycles achieve resource sharing and creates bilateral development of each brand.