透析診所醫療服務品質指標之分析研究

Keywords

門診洗腎總額支付制度醫療服務品質指標、末期腎臟病、血液透析 end stage kidney disease, hemodialysis, medical care quality indicator of dialysis clinics

中文摘要

在台灣,腎炎、腎徵候群及慢性腎衰竭居國人十大死因之第八位,加上近年來醫藥之進步,末期腎臟病合併長期血液透析病患日益增加,透析醫療費用亦逐年上漲。健保局統計,全台洗腎病患約五萬人,一年「洗」掉二百八十一億元,平均每名患者每年洗掉六十萬元,為重大傷病門診費用之首。

近年來,透析供應商積極介入洗腎診所之經營,使台灣的透析診所已不是各國際大廠的銷售市場,甚至是他們介入經營、購買通路、整合資源的市場因此形成透析供應商與獨立經營者兩種不同經營型態的洗腎診所。

本研究主要為橫斷性研究,以「立意抽樣」方式將透析診所分為「透析供應商」以及「獨立經營者」,研究樣本選擇位於高高屏地區不同類型透析診所的血液透析病患進行床邊問卷訪談。透過分析個人特質、就醫背景、病患滿意度、生活質量、腎臟疾病對生活影響與全民健康保險門診洗腎總額支付制度醫療服務品質指標(平均血清白蛋白、平均透析效率),探討兩種不同經營型態洗腎診所之間的差異,以描述統計分析、量表構面萃取分析、相依樣本變異數分析、獨立樣本變異數分析及皮爾遜積差相關分析等方法作統計分析。

研究結果發現,血液透析病患期望服務水準滿意度前五名題項為「能提供腹膜透析服務」、「能提供換腎諮詢」、「重視用藥安全」、「有營養師飲食衛教」、「有腎臟專科醫師」,期望服務水準滿意度較偏向「專業服務」構面;但實際感受水準滿意度較偏向「硬體規劃」。獨立經營者在作業服務、專業服務、額外服務、公關行銷、地理位置的整體滿意程度皆優於透析供應者;僅硬體規劃方面透析供應者的整體滿意程度皆優於獨立經營者。

透過本研究,希望提供血液透析中心工作者瞭解病患之需求,以提供更佳的服務,作為在醫療品質提升上的改善方向與依據。

Abstract

In Taiwan, the nephritis, nephrotic syndrome and chronic renal failure are occupied the eighth of compatriot's ten major causes of the death; Due to medical improvement in recent years, end stage renal disease with long term hemodialysis patients were increasing day by day, the dialysis cost also go up year by year. According to the statesment of Bureau of National Health Insurance, the whole Taiwan dialysis patients were about 50,000 persons, expensed 28,100 million dollars in one year , each dialysis patient expense 600,000 dollars every year on average, it is the first of clinical expenses .

In recent years, the dialysis suppliers get involved in the business of the dialysis clinics, they already were not only the large international factory for selling dialysis material, but also get involved in dialysis clinics about dealing , buying and combining resources, so the dialysis clinics form the two kinds of different manageable type :dialysis supplier and independent operator.

This research was cross- sectional study and divided dialysis clinics into dialysis supplier and independent operator, the study choose the different kinds of dialysis clinic patients as samples from Kaohsiung and Pingtung area and carry on the interview of questionnaire by the bedside. Through analyzing the patient’s idiosyncrasy, affect patients in choosing health care providers, patient's satisfaction, life quality, life impact after kidney disease and paying medical care quality indicator of dialysis clinics (average serum albumin with the whole people's clinic of health insurance, dialysis efficiency equally to life), probe into the difference between two kinds of different manageable type of dialysis clinics. The descriptive statistical analysis, explored factor analysis, dependent sample analysis of variance, independent sample analysis of variance and Pearson product-moment correlation analysis, etc. method were employed as statistical analysis.

The result of study found, the top five expected satisfaction level of hemodialysis patient were avablility to the peritoneum dialysis service, avablility to consultation of kidney transplantation , medicine safe to value , nutritionist for diets consultation , the availability of nephrology specialists , the expected satisfaction level relatively lean to the professional service , but patient satisfaction relatively lean to the hardware service actually. The whole satisfaction of independent operator in the operation service , professional service , extra service , public relations , geographical position are all superior to dialysis suppliers. The dialysis supplier was superior to the independent operator only in the hardware service.

Through this research, hope to make the officer in dialysis center, realize the demand of patients,and offer better service as improving direction in medical quality.