博碩士論文 etd-0714108-193748 詳細資訊

Keywords 非典型僱用、派遣人力、業務外包、敘說探究

中文摘要

全球經濟競爭與社會結構改變的影響,企業為了提升市場競爭力,開始大量採用彈性的「非典型僱用」,希望能藉此節省成本,提高獲利。本研究採用敘說探究的方式,利用研究者-「我」本身曾身為非典型工作者的經驗,書寫出非典型工作者在企業中的觀察,期望能提供有意義的觀點給業界與學界參考。

來念研究所之前,我在宏?痐膝q工作了兩年多,這也是我的第一份工作。當時人力派遣業尚未盛行,我對「派遣」這個制度也不了解,懵懵懂懂的進了公司工作。我在宏?眭熔臚@份工作是擔任樂彩部門的行政助理;一年後,轉任「宏?祤あ鴞v修」的業務助理。兩項工作內容有很大的不同,但是同樣身為派遣人員的我,從一開始被動觀察派遣員工在公司的角色;到第二份工作時,我有機會以「管理」的角度主動與公司合作的業務外包人力互動。身處在非典型工作者中的我,一路走來,有機會觀察到很多細微的反應與互動,心中也孕育出一些想法。

藉由論文的書寫,我的研究目的與發現有三:第一、是對自己在第一份工作中所得到的經驗重新檢視;利用敘說探究的方式,試圖將兩年多來所學習到的經驗與心得詳實的記錄下來,用現在更理性的心境回想,重新檢視當時所有事件發展的因果關係,得到更多、更有價值的反思。

第二、希望透過真實故事的呈現,讓其他對於「非典型僱用」有興趣的企業與專業人力支援機構更了解「非典型僱用」的過程中,可能面臨到的挫折與問題。對於企業來說,使用非典型僱用的策略儼然成為常態,企業該如何建立起更完善的非典型僱用制度?使用相對便宜的人力是否是顧此失彼的行為,是否會讓公司無法有足夠的競爭力?該如何能使非典型僱用的效益發揮到最大?對專業人力支援機構來說,他們又該如何調整自己的定位,交易「人力資源」這個最珍貴的商品?

從研究個案中可以發現幾點企業需注意的非典型僱用問題。例如:專業人力支援機構的專業度、公司對於非典型僱用的體制規劃、適合非典型僱用的領導風格,或是與業務外包廠商合作時可能發生的資訊安全性、工作完成度與效率問題等。當組織為降低成本、增加人力的彈性運用等策略的考量,使用暫時性人力,然而卻未提供相對之工作保障、合理薪資以及安全工作環境時,這些員工是否還會對組織盡心效力,其背後帶來的問題,就是企業必須慎思的考量。

第三,因為尚未有研究者從非典型工作者的角度,來看待企業使用「非典型僱用」時可能產生的問題與這些工作者中內心的想法;本研究定位為「探索性研究」。研究目的在於:面對第一線的現場原始資料,反應我所觀察到的「非典型僱用」問題與現象,而非以驗證理論為目的;也希望能透過我的研究,提供業界與學界下一個研究方向。

Abstract

Now, companies all around the world are facing growing and fierce business competition. In order to save costs and raise revenues, companies adopt more flexible and temporary strategy to hire employees, which called “atypical employment”. This research applied the methodology of “narrative inquiry” to discuss my experience as atypical worker. As both a story-teller and a student, I want to write down what I had experienced, what I had observed and what I had been inspired. Hope what I learned could bring something new and different to the industry and the academic circle.

Before entering NSYSU, I had worked at Acer Incorporated as a business assistant for two years and it was also my first job. At that time, the concept of dispatched worker was not well-known and I took the job ignorantly. In Acer, I had been through two different positions and it allowed me to have varied views and know better about atypical employment in Acer.

Through pondering my past experience and writing my thesis, here are my research goals and findings. First, reexamine what I had learned and discovered as an atypical worker, employ “narrative inquiry” to record the story and try to gain some valuable introspection. Second, provide companies and dispatched agencies which were interested in “atypical employment” with details, obstacles and problems that might happened in atypical employment. Last but not least, as an exploratory study, supply first-hand materials for the academic circle to discover more useful and worthy phenomenon or information to peruse.