博碩士論文 etd-0719105-160107 詳細資訊

Keywords

規範、危害因素、政策與策略、制度與程序方面、承攬人、事業單位、再承攬人、民法的契約、勞工安全衛生法、權利與救濟方面 the hazardous factor, the Law of Labor Safty and Health, the institution, the system and the procedure aspect, contracts the person, the policy and the strategy, the right and the self help aspect, the standard, the contract of Civil Law

中文摘要

本研究係針對石化業承攬關係之近年來,將較不具核心競爭力的工作交由其它廠商去做,承攬關係屬民法的契約關係,在安全衛生管理上由承攬人與被承攬人各自管理,特別情形由雙方於契約上另行協商,自勞工安全衛生法於民國六十三年頒佈後,由於法律規範周密,及政府的宣導教育,在法規上大抵己奠定了承攬人對其勞工應負雇主的責任,事業單位交付承攬應告知其危害因素,及事業單位、承攬人、再承攬人共同作業時應組織協議組織的制度,並隨著政府的宣導,要求事業單位交付承攬時,應負起對承攬人責任照顧的制度。

行政院勞委會進一步頒佈「危險性工作場所審查暨檢查辦法」規定,石油化學製造業屬於危險性工作場所,因為危險性工作場所發生工安意外的影響層面大於其它行業,因此,本研究係探討有關勞工安全衛生在權利與救濟方面、制度與程序方面、政策與策略方面進行探討,以確認事業單位與承攬商之間責任,以及釐清承攬關係的合理性。並分別從政府在工安法規面要求、石化業者在工安管理制度設訂合理性、承攬商及其所雇用勞工在施工工地管理的執行情形等三個面象加以探討。

本研究藉由「權利與救濟」的角度對一旦發生工安事故時彼此在權利與救濟方面的探討。以及透過「制度與程序」的分析來探討法律面與實際執行上的問題。因行業特殊,平時透過敦親睦鄰的方式維繫與地方的友好關係,而在承攬業務上也可能與政治運作有所關聯,透過「政策與策略」的角度來分析探討雇主與承攬商之間的關係對安全衛生的要求與管理所產生的影響。

研究發現,因承攬價格壓縮了承攬商的承攬利潤,造成承攬人員流動性高、層層轉包、協議組織執行不落實、教育訓練無法有效落實於承攬商之每一員工的現象,進一步造成工安事故,而其中又以承攬商及其員工為最大受害者;究其原因,必需結合制度面與法規面,將承攬作業融入石化業作業環境中,才能有效杜絕工安事故的發生。最後,本研究資料希望可對石化業中的承攬商及其勞工生涯情形有所了解,提供政府及石化業者在未來施政及管理上之參考,也可作為未來對其他行業或深入研究之基礎。

Abstract

This research is mainly based on the relationship between petroleum industries that have taken on their full responsibilities in recent years. Petroleum industries give some minor works to other factories and refer to this situation, taking complete charge relationship, a contract under Civil Law. The management of health care, when it is managed by the person who is in charge and the person who is charged by. When it comes to some special circumstances then both sides should negotiate the contract. Since the Law of Labor Safty and Health was announced in 1974, the Law was sincerely made and the education of the government had set up the responsibility of the person who is in charge of the workers. The factories that take charge of the work should make it clear about the possible dangers, the factory, the person who is in charge and the rules should all be followed during factory operation. Besides, with the announcement from the government, we should request that the person who is in charge take care of the person who is charged by.

The Council of Labor Affairs Executive Yuan announced the Law of Hazardous Work Place Review and Inspection Rules in 1994. Petroleum industries are a dangerous working place. There are many more chances of dangerous accidents happening and influence from that danger, than in any other industry. Furthermore, we should discuss this issue in three parts as follows: requesting changes to the government laws concerning labor safety; petroleum industries to set up reasonable management rules for labor safety management and the relationship of factories and workers that carry out the management of operations at the construction work-site.

This research is discussed by the view of the right and self helps toward which has had a labor accident. As well as penetrating the system and the procedure of analysis the legal surface and the actual execution questions in law. Because of profession specials, usually penetrates good-neighborliness is the way to maintain friendly relations, but in contracts in the service to be also possible and the political operation has the connection. From the penetration view that the policy and the strategy analyze the employer with to contract between business relationships and the influence which produce to the safety and health request and the administration center.

The research survey discovered that because the contracted price to compress has contracted businesses to reduce their profits, created contracts the personnel fluidity to be high, layer upon layer to subcontract, the agreement organization carries out does not carry out, the education and training is unable effectively to carry out to contracting each of staff's business phenomenon, further created the labor accident, but take contracted business and its the staff as the biggest victim; Investigates its reason, the essential union system surface and the law, will contract the work to melt into in the petroleum industry work environment. Finally, this research material hoped may contract business and its the laborer profession situation to the petroleum industry center has the understanding, will provide the government and the petroleum industry administers and in the management in the future the reference, also might take future to other professions or the thorough research foundation of.