數位時代照護平台經營策略

Keywords 人口老化、照護平台、遠端照護平台、整合照護平台、創新服務

中文摘要

台灣邁入高齡社會,人口老化及社會福利照顧需求日增,為能加速建置銀髮族健康照護平台之雲的應用與服務體系,發展相關異業整合服務聯盟之產業,以提供照顧者能放心安心在外工作,必竟80%之老年人習慣與家中子女同住,子女上班時才放心父母在家中之身體情況,也讓家中長者亦有緊急應變的能力。

經濟部表示未來10年可能出現每5個人中就有一個老人。目前長照服務最缺乏是居家照護、社區照護及遠端整合平台之應用服務。在醫院的醫療照護中心人力不足也是可預見的,而不管是醫院或是各個長照中心,都應該提高智慧醫院之醫療讓每個相關系統皆能經由物聯網提供給每個醫護站正確的資訊,協助每位護理人員提高效能和生產力,並減少失誤。展開多種形式的養老新措施,實現即時看護(喘息服務)、健康提醒、遠端照護、遠端醫療、老年人資訊資料等功能,居家或社區服務都能全方位關愛老人起居、生活,讓老人的日常生活 、醫療保健以及精神生活得到更高的滿足。

未來長照養老必然延伸至每個家庭照護,並在家中應讓銀髮族不排斥電子產品是為緊急應變之用,要讓所有的配帶裝置都被老人接受而願意每天載著它也期望未來這個遠端照護平台可以造福社會提供許多媒合給需求者,亦可以使供給者異業結盟提供一站式服務,或是在日常生活中有個照護慰藉的機器人,也可以是陪伴型的機器人。能讓在地老化銀髮族得到更多健康照護、生活上的安心及安全、活的有尊嚴及舒適之生活環境和品質。

Abstract

There is agrowing demand for elderly care and social services in Taiwan due to the dramatic increase of aging population in the past decades.It is necessary to speed up the establishment of integrated telecare system which provides a platform for different industry/service sectors and professionals collaboratively offer effective real-time services for the aged in family and community. The effective real-time services are indispensable to the carer and family members of the elderlyforhealth management and immediate response to emergency in families in which older people are at home by themselves.

Ministry of Economic Affairs (MEA) estimates that one out of five people will be over sixty-five years old in the next ten years. The most insufficient service of the long-term care system is the integrated telecareas well as home care and community-based service to the aged while there is an identical problem to the hospital and care institutions. For the effectiveness of providing appropriate, real-time care service to the elderly in the family and community, all kinds of health information such as physical signs and regular examination, health education, consultation, assessment, emergent relief service, safety medication, life resources referrals etc. should be communicated between the care professionals, the carers and family members of elderly, community care center and service suppliers through the integrated telecare system. This innovation makes individualized services as well as comprehensive health and life care possible to the elderly at home and promotes the healthand quality of daily life of the older persons.

Home care for the elderly is integral to the long-term care system. It is important to help the older people to adjust to the use of wearable devices on a daily basewhich is essential to monitoring and providing services to the aged at home. The telecare system not only provides comprehensive services to the needed but also a platform for service suppliers to strategic alliance. The telecare system aims to provide people who hope to aging in place a quality life with security, dignity, health, comfort, and convenience.