高雄物流業對自由經濟示範區之因應策略研究

Keywords 高雄港、自由經濟示範區、自由貿易港區; Free Trade zone, Free Economic Pilot Zones, Kaohsiung port

中文摘要

為發展自由貿易與國際接軌,台灣政府對經濟政策不斷釋出利多,台灣2013年8月正式啟動「自由經濟示範區」分兩階段推動,而高雄港又如何在這6港1空的示範區中脫穎而出,這項政策的法令鬆綁,要如何讓台灣在國際化的貿易市場中找回被脫勾的優勢,如何借力使力,創造台灣島的經濟附加價值。

本研究將以目前政府推動自由經濟示範區的政策施實,對應物流業的實務經營所面臨的衝擊影響,本研究目的有三:第一、為展開新一波的經濟開放自由化,與各國貿易國家發展經濟合作的評估,第二、規劃結合各種園區及自貿港區的合作開放評估與分析,對於開放的示範區對相關產業造成的結果是加值或衝擊,第三、全球區域經濟整合,考量產業政策要如何達成區域之間的平衡發展,籍由分階段的施實推動,達成經濟自由化的目標,創造更具吸引力的台灣發展條件及優勢。

我們常說:在世界的經濟成長脈絡中,台灣絕對不能缺席。所以政府不斷的推出衡量的政策來搭配產業企業經營者的具體作法,籍由開放與法令的鬆綁來提昇台灣經濟的國際地位,但是真正能發揮多大的功效,對於產業影響的方式、面向策略訂定的方針是否符合民間企業的需求?因應市場的變化?整合相關產業供應鏈上下游合作關係,發揮島國的天然環境地理優勢,並且重視台灣人才的研發創新,相輔相成,相對於面臨已經完成區域整合的亞洲其他國家,台灣的經濟將不畏懼競爭,而且更能保有台灣的經濟優勢。

Abstract

For the development of free trade and international standards, the Taiwan government on economic policy continues to release bullish, Taiwan in August 2013 officially launched [free economic demonstration zone] in two phases to promote, and how Kaohsiung Harbor in this 6 1 empty Demonstration area to the fore, this policy of deregulation decree, how to let off the hook to retrieve the advantages of Taiwan in the international trade market, how leveraging the power, the creation of economic value added of Taiwan island.

This study will present the government policy to promote free economic demonstration zone Shi real, practical business correspondence shocks faced by the logistics industry, this study has three purposes: first, for the launch of a new wave of economic liberalization and opening up, and national trade assessment of national economic development and cooperation, and the second, combined with a variety of park planning and co-evaluation and analysis of open free trade port area, the results for the opening of the related industries demonstration zone is caused by the impact of bonus or, third, global and regional economic integration , consider how industrial policy to achieve a balance between regions, and membership by applying a phased real push to reach the goal of economic liberalization, Taiwan's development to create more attractive conditions and advantages.

We often say in the world economy Moge in Taiwan must not be absent. Therefore, the introduction of a measure of government policies continue to match the specific practices of the industrial business operators, the opening and deregulation membership Act to enhance the international status of Taiwan's economy, but really play much effect, for the way the industry impact-oriented strategies set given policy meets the needs of private companies? due to market changes? integrate relevant industry supply chain downstream partnership, to play the natural environment, geographical advantages island, and the importance of Taiwan talent research and innovation, complementary, as opposed to facing complete regional integration other Asian countries, Taiwan's economy will not be afraid of competition, but also to better retain the economic advantages of Taiwan.