B to B工業產品之行銷研究 -以Hans von Mangoldt在中國市場為例

Keywords

SWOT、B to B、電抗器、行銷分析、工業產品 reactor, B to B, SWOT, industrial products, marketing analysis

中文摘要

中國市場規模的擴大使得對工業產品的需求日益增加,在市場需求及龐大利益的驅使下,許多工業產品的進口與銷售,也導致工業產品在中國的低價競爭壓力。本研究以Hans von Mangoldt 的電抗器銷售手法與行銷策略,佐以客戶與同業訪談、市場規模調查、市占率分析以及SWOT分析等,配合同業價格進行市場現況分析,並針對Hans von Mangoldt在中國未來策略方向做進一步的探討。本研究將目前電抗器的產業鏈細分為B1 (原物料如矽鋼捲矽鋼片,銅,鋁捲,螺絲,絕緣材質…) to B2 (電抗器供應商) to B3(電容器品牌供應商或是系統整合商) to B4 (輸配電設備通路商或經銷商) to B5(配電盤系統商) to B6 (最終用戶、工廠、業主),並將本研究的個案企業產品位於在B2角色。

由分析後衍伸出未來的策略方項可能朝向補強行銷方式,如藉由網路行銷增加知名度,或是加強通路、降低成本,進行產品與市場延伸,或是多角化經營或併入其他集團等行為,來作為Hans von Mangoldt在中國市場上競爭與生存的策略。

Abstract

The expansion of Chinese market makes the demand for industrial products increasing, driven by market demand and the huge interest, import and sale of many industrial products. Industrial products in China has also led to price competition pressures. In this study, Hans von Mangoldt reactor sales practices and marketing strategies, combined with customers and the industry interviews, market surveys, market share analysis and SWOT analysis, with the industry price market situation analysis, and for Hans von Mangoldt in China the future strategic direction for further discussion.

In this study, the reactor product industry chain is subdivided into B1(raw materials, such as silicon steel, copper, aluminum coils, screws, insulation materials ...) to B2(reactor supplier) to B3(capacitor brand suppliers or system integrators) to B4(transmission and distribution equipment distributors or dealers)to B5 (switchboard system operators) to B6(End user, factory owners).

This study case is located in the B2 of the above industry chain.

From the analysis of the derived industrial chain, Hans von Mangoldt should have strategy of marketing reinforcement, such as reinforce the brand awareness by internet promotion, the reinforce of the distribution net, reduce the cost, product and market extension. Or should Hans von Mangoldt make the diversity business? Or acquired by big enterprise group?