以鑽石模型研究形象商圈之經營績效 none

中文摘要

近年來,都市居民的消費模式因國民所得的提高及生活品質的提升,購物已由過去的滿足民生基本需求,提升至講求購物的方便性及感官上的滿足。因此,零售業的經營型態乃隨此轉變而調整,消費市場出現了透過完整的硬體與軟體規劃設計,並結合企業經營行銷的的新型態商店街「形象商圈」。

有鑑於此,本研究乃依據Micheal E.Porter(1990)之鑽石模型,建構以要素條件、需求條件、相關及支援產業、競爭對手與政府為自變數,形象商圈經營績效為因變數之研究架構。同時以台灣地區現存之形象商圈內商家為實證研究對象,選取北部台北西門町形象商圈、中部台中逢甲形象商圈、南部高雄新崛江形象商圈為問卷調查對象,各地區以便利抽樣法各抽出形象商圈內30家商店為研究樣本,並運用效度與信度分析、迴歸分析等分析工具加以驗證。

本研究發現形象商圈商家因所具備的要素條件、面臨的需求條件、形象商圈的相關及支援產業、競爭對手與政府所扮演的角色之不同,將對其商圈經營之財務與非財務績效表現產生不同影響,尤其以政府所扮演的角色最具影響性。各商圈間有許多相異點,然而對欲健全發展、永續經營的商圈而言,政府主辦單位、商圈執行單位與形象商圈內業者的全力參與,是缺一不可的,因此本研究此對形象商圈之推動與改善提出本研究之建議,俾有利於形象商圈經營發揮最佳績效。

Abstract

People used to be fiscally conservative and shopping used to be very easily satisfied by the consumers due to its economic malaise. But because of higher income and better living quality these days, People have the tendency of spending more money for a more luxurious services like the old days. As a result, tranditional department stores have changed and improved their ways of dealing with customers by developing new formulaion of hardware and software. And in combination of corporation’s new technology, new ways of shopping method has been formed. They call it the “business community”.

This is a study from “diamond model” by Micheal E.Porter in 1990. He stated that in order to win the market over, you need to find out what consumers and the market are looking for. You need to find out what consumers and the market are looking for. You’ll also have to know who your rivals sre and what elements are required for this project. Of course once you have an idea of it all, you will know much capital you need in order to establish your own business. Survey was taken from three main cities in which are Taipei, Taichung, and Kaoshiong areas in Taiwan. Thirty different stores in the survey were used to see which ones the consumers desire the most.

This research has found and shown what are needed in order to improve the sales volume for the tranditional department stores, what tranditional department stores are facing these days, and the roles that are played by the government and the competitors. Especially the government, they hold every right to allow or disallow your business. That makes them the protagonist of it all. Every enterprise has its pros and cons. However, when it comes to increasing their sales volume and development, the government’s participation is strongly suggested in order to give out better ideas and advice.