化妝保養品企業在中國商業模式之分析

Keywords 化妝品、資生堂、保養品、洸鼎生物科技有限公司、商業模式圖

中文摘要

台灣與日本化妝保養品風靡中國,但由於地理位置的優勢及政策的鼓勵,許多陸客組團來台購買化妝保養品,或進行醫美手術。正值中國市場對外資開放,提供台灣化妝保養品中小企業進入的大好時機,業者應當善用自身資源與優勢,即時掌握機會,進而擷取中國龐大的市場商機。

本研究透過分析全球以及中國化妝保養品市場狀況,建立商業模式圖分析全球知名企業以及台灣化妝保養品企業,著重在以商業模式之創新得到經營價值並據以做出差異化,再進行SWOT分析比較企業內外部優劣勢,最後使用STP市場分析以及行銷4P分析探討化妝保養品企業進入中國市場之市場策略,目的在於透過對台商化妝保養品企業與全球知名化妝保養品企業的分析,利用台商投資在中國外資格局中佔有的優勢,並借鑒全球知名化妝保養品企業的成功之處,為台商另闢一條新的經營之路,以期對台資企業在中國的發展有所裨益。

本文透過分析台灣洸鼎生物科技有限公司之內外部狀況,並借鑒全球知名化妝保養品企業資生堂的成功之處,認為台灣化妝保養品企業如果要走得長久,並走向國際,須認真思考以下策略:其一,需注重差異化策略,提高產品的辨識度,讓消費者能從玲瑯滿目的商品中鎖定自己的產品,建立在行銷策略上的競爭優勢。其二,採取「鄉村包圍城市」的策略,積極開拓二級城市。因為一級城市已經大部分被國際知名品牌佔領,城市擁擠且競爭極為激烈。所謂一級大城市包括北京、上海、廣州、深圳等。二級城市是以283個地級市為主,三級城市以374個縣級市為主,加起來超過600個尚待開發的處女地,此內陸地級市之潛力不可限量,等待台商去挖掘。其三,應加強對行銷管道的經營管理。由於未來網路通路平臺數量將增加,且後台管理越來越複雜,因此,洸鼎應加強對網路通路的管理,防範於未然,避免發生混淆網路訂單的情況。其四,應提升企業的品牌力。避免與其他本土網路業者一樣,為了提高銷售量以促銷爭奪市場,盲目給買家優惠,造成品牌建設無力的狀況。其五,應加強本土化行銷,洸鼎可按照地理位置更加細化市場區隔,把自己的優勢結合當地消費者的實際情況,在產品的研製上注重結合中國女性的皮膚特點,將已有產品加以改造進行本土化行銷。

Abstract

Taiwan and Japan cosmetics products are considered fashionable to China. Because of Taiwan’s geographical advantage and supports of its policies, many tourists come to Taiwan in groups to buy cosmetics products or getting medical cosmetology,or getting cosmetics and plastic surgery. While China market is opened to foreign investment, it is the right timing for Taiwan small and mid-cosmetic enterprises to enter China. Enterprises should use their resources and advantages to grasp the opportunities to join the parade entering China market.

By analyzing the world and China cosmetics products market, this research builds a business model analyzing world famous and Taiwan cosmetics enterprises. Furthermore, this research performs SWOT analysis to compare internal and external environment. Lastly, the research uses STP market analysis and 4P analysis to discuss the strategy of cosmetics enterprises entering China market. The purpose is to suggest and help Taiwan merchants to have a differentiated path by analyzing Taiwan and world cosmetics companies, and by adopting how the internationally well-known players succeeded.

This research analyzed Guang-Ding biotechnology co., LTD internal and external situation and uses how internally well-known cosmetics company, Shiseido Cosmetics, has succeed. In order for Taiwan cosmetics products companies to have sustainable and international development, Taiwan companies need to seriously consider one of the following. Firstly, companies should try to achieve differentiation to be recognizable by consumers from many others. Secondly, they should aggressively develop second tier cities when the first tier cities are saturated by internationally known brands. 283 second tier cities and 374 third tier cities are 600 raw market where are awaited to be developed. Furthermore, companies should enforce the management on marketing by avoiding being entangled in price war. Forming scientific and efficient marketing management to avoid branding catastrophe, Companies should be dedicated to branding which will allow the consumer to have an easier shopping process. Lastly, companies should adopt the local culture and habits. Research and development should take female Chinese skins into account to improve the products and enforcing localizing marketing.