精細化學貿易業的成長策略之分析以A公司為例

Keywords 經營績效、競爭優勢、垂直整合 core competence

中文摘要

「成長策略分析」是台灣企業生存與精實,再生與壯大的有效出路,籍著探討分析精細產業的外在環境和公司內在自我資源人材執行力,因此,如何策略分析和執行對每個企業而言都是一個重要課題。策略影響經營績效關,策略正確就能為公司創造不錯的經營績效,但是不同的環境在不同的時間,不同企業採取相同策略卻可能產生絕然不同的效果,原因是企業所擁有不同的人才及不同的資源及核心能力在不同的時間和環境上,執行力亦有所不同不同所致。本研究在認為成功的成長經營策略,除了執行力與核心競爭力的因素外,企業因時因地因力不同,靈活的策略亦是一個重要成長因素,唯有正確策略加上有效執行力才能達成既定成長目標,獲得極成功的成長經營績效。

本研究採個案研究法,探討精細化學工業面對內在環境,外在環境變化,如何分析,選擇,成長策略、企業的執行力與經營績效,瞭解成長策略細節、執行力與經營績效之間的比重關係,經由間卷訪問資料及資料分析,得到主要結論如下:

三、成功的成長經營策略須具備競爭優勢及核心資源及組織協同合作的執行的優秀人力素質、再結合低成本,集中化和差異化加大競爭優勢。

為因應全球化趨勢,以及在顧客需求變化愈來愈大,且產品生命週期越來越短的經營環境之下取得利益與優勢,已愈來愈難,專注於自己擅長的核心領域,減少公司外在風險,一方面突顯出和上游或下游的買賣交易與供應鏈管理的重要性。另一方面供應鏈成員透過密切的協同合作與資訊分享以期獲得供應鏈管理績效並建立長期合作關係,

在組織尋求獲利之下,透過降低成本、擁有具競爭力的資源(resources)與能力(capability)取得持續競爭優勢(sustained competitive advantage),為公司創造利潤與成長。資訊科技能力(IT capability)可視為組織的能力,是實作供應鏈垂直整合的工具;精細化學商業特性可視為組織為某段交易投入的資源,都能幫助資訊的流通,策略正確為公司帶來未來能見度,以達成上下游的協同作用。接著探討上中下游精細化學業如何歸納各種不同策略因素成長。本研究的目的將致力於由問卷中找出影響「精細化學的成長策略」的可能因素,並分析歸納之。

Abstract

The effective way to a Taiwanese company for survival is base on “growth strategy analysis。 Base on analyze the outside environment and inside human recourses and capability of execution of a company 。We think, for each company , how to analyze and execute are very important subjects to them。 The researches were concentrated in strategy and efficacy on running a company。 Good strategy result in good profits in company。 Different environment in different stage for different company in same strategy will not outcome the same results (profits)。The basic resources are quality of manpower,inside resources, outside resources, ability for execution, core competences, flexible process of integration。 Beside the ability of execution and core competence, a preferable strategy is also key factor in growth, Right strategy and effective execution can achieve a target of growth to maintain a successful sustain growth in fine chemical industries for a trading company.

As the demand of customers from this globalization and the life cycle is getting shorter. The profits and advantages are harder to sustain。

We could emphasis core business competence and reducing the risk in our business by cooperate with suppliers and down stream users to maximum profit by long term relationship. For pursuing profit, we need to reducing cost and has our own competitive resources and capability. In order to create profits and growth, we need to maintain our sustainable advantages. IT capability is a good ability manage the vertical integration of supply chain and coalition in business.