文化創意商品整合行銷溝通研究—以安平劍獅埕為例

Keywords

文化創意商品、文化創意產業、整合性行銷溝通、目標閱聽者、直效行銷、安平劍獅埕 culture creative products, culture creative industry, integrated marketing communication, target audience, direct marketing, anping sword-lion square

中文摘要

文化創意商品為文化產業創造經濟價值,也是傳遞文化內涵的主要載具,而整合性行銷溝通更是推動文化創意商品達成行銷綜效的最佳方法。行銷者除了要開發好的產品及提供服務、訂定合理的價格、選擇適當的通路之外,更必須透過各種溝通工具和顧客、中間商、社會大眾等做各種有效的溝通。溝通工具有很多種,也都具有不同的優缺點及特性,行銷者如何將各種溝通工具應用在不同的情形之下,做最有效的整合,給顧客一個清晰、 一致的訊息,達成行銷溝通的最大功效,是本研究的主要目的之一。

本研究即以安平劍獅埕為對象,探討其在文化創意商品的行銷溝通工具的應用,並透過專家深度訪談,及案例在過去操作行銷溝通工具的第一手資料蒐集,以整合性行銷溝通(integrated marketing communication;IMC)的理論及步驟發現個案無整體行銷計畫及行銷步驟,也沒有確定目標閱聽者,在經營多年之後,除未在直效行銷方面強化既有顧客關係,也忽視了網路無遠弗屆的推廣功\\效及發覺潛在顧客的影響力 、無設定預算及事後的評估溝通效果等。

所以,本研究針對以上各項發現,對安平劍獅埕提出以下建議:一、整合各項行銷溝通工具,加強資訊整合一致。二、確認目標閱聽者及確認市場。三、財務預算的建立。四、行銷人員應全程參與IMC。五、建立顧客知覺價值,創造產品差異化品牌形象。

至於對未來研究方向,希望能夠在計畫將安平劍獅推廣為台灣精神象徵的守護神後,以更寬廣的範圍及多元的層次研究,當然除了要在國際上的能見度提高之外,更需要觀光及文化創意產業間的相互配合,並運用各項行銷溝通工具、加以整合,才能達到一致、清晰的綜效。

Abstract

Culture Creative Products have created economical value for cultural industries; they are the vehicle to pass on the cultural connotations, moreover, the integrated marketing communication are the best way to push culture creative products to achieve synergy. The marketer not only must develop good products, offer best service, set reasonable price, choose appropriate channels, but also must make all kinds of effective communication with the customers, wholesalers, and general public through all kinds of communication tools. There are various communication tools with different advantages and disadvantages and characteristics, one of the main purposes of this research is how marketers apply different communication tools under different circumstances to get the most effective integration so as to give the customers precise and consistent information and to achieve the maximum marketing communication effects.

This research has taken Anping Sword-Lion Square as object to investigate the application of the marketing communication tools on culture creative products; also, through the in-depth interview with professionals and the first-hand data collected from marketing communication tools on the past with the theory and steps of integrated marketing communication: IMC to find out that there had no overall marketing plan and marketing steps, neither the target audiences. After many years of operation, they not only did not strengthen up the existed relationships with the customers on execution of marketing, but also ignored the unlimited effects of Internet on marketing promotion as well as the impact of developing the potential customers, nor did they set up the budget and the assessment of communication effects afterwards.

5. To build up the customer awareness value and to create product differentiation and brand image.

As for the future research direction, it is hoped to promote the Anping Sword-Lion as a symbol of guardian of Taiwan to cover a wider and diversified range of study. To achieve the goal, it not only must increase the visibility on international market, but also to coordinate between the tourism and culture creative industries, and to integrate them with all kinds of marketing communication tools to get the consistency and clear synergy.