運用決策支援系統進行建設公司土地開發評估模式探討

Keywords 決策支援系統、建設公司、土地開發分析法

建築投資業俗稱建設公司長期以來被視為國內「景氣火車頭」的產業,在此行業的產製過程中,位居作業第一步的土地開發,更是影響公司是否能夠獲利的重要因素。然而,在這個領域內的從業人員,長期以來仰賴個人經驗來進行土地開發評估作業,實際的評估大都依賴公司老闆或是資深經理人的經驗來決定。不僅決策上透明度不足,同時也缺少專案完成後的回饋及檢討依據,對於公司的經驗累積無形之中產生了制約。在訪談業界專家後發現,目前土地開發評估作業,普遍依賴經驗值的原因,除了土地唯一性所造成的變數之外,開發過程中受限於估價所需數據資料之可信度及精確度,尤其是開發建築之直接成本、間接費用率、年利率、投資報酬率等數據缺少如同土地估價技術規範*之建議。因此,目前業界大都是以經驗法則或是政府公部門**公告參考數據為主,另外由於建設公司推案本身金額相當龐大,管理成本相對只佔極小的比例,這也是人員在初期不願進行細部評估的原因之一。本論文透過文獻及專家的訪談希望可以將土地開發分析法進行歸納驗證與整理,同時結合現有的企業資源規劃(Enterprose Resource Planing,ERP)系統,取得屬於公司內部的實際數據。並依土地開發分析法的評估模式建立一模式庫及評估架構,以因應商業行為及行政法規的可能變動而進行調整修訂,希望可以進一步提供從事土地開發人員,一個符合現行評估作業方式的決策支援系統(Decision Support System, DSS),透過DSS系統輔助人員進行決策的特性及沙盤推演(What-If)功能來支援決策者進行決策,藉由統計歷史資料及市場行情變動來進行預估,並提供不同方案暫存及比較圖表,提高決策者對於不同方案進行更有效率的比較。以輔助決策者進行土地開發的評估作業,減少因為過度依賴個人經驗,所造成的決策盲點或是偏差。

Abstract

Construction investment is regarded as the leading cause in Real Estate industry for a long time. During the process, land development is an important factor for company's profitability.

However, professions in this industry always rely on personal experience to estimate the land development potential. In most cases, owners or upper management are the ones to make the decision.

Not only the decision conflict the open policy, it also lack of the base from lesson learns after the project wrap up. It limited the build up of experience with in companies.

After interviewing industry experts, we found that the reasons people rely purely on experience among land estimate industry, besides the unique characteristic of land, accuracy and trust worthy of information, is limited to estimation during development; especially data of the direct cost, indirect cost, annual interest rate, and return ratio is missing the land estimation technical specification.

Thus, people in current industry normally use personal experience or the reference material from government. Project budget in construction industry normally is pretty huge, management budget is occupied in a small percentage; thus, members normally do not want to spend time to analyze in detail in the beginning.

This research base on documents and experts interview, it verifies and gather analysis of land development estimation. At the same time, it also gathers current ERP(Enterprise Resource Planing) to get the real internal data.

Using DSS system to assist members to process decision-making characteristics and What-If functions in which supports decision maker's decision. Utilize historical statistics and market fluctuation to process estimation and provide project data and comparison pie chart. This will provide the decision makers more effective comparison to different projects.

Use land developing analysis estimate to establish an estimation structure and foundation for business to adjust accordingly when government regulation changes. An updated estimation way of Decision support system will provides an advanced tool for land developers. This will help decision makers in land development estimation to reduced the blind spots and mistake due to overly rely on personal experiences.