健康食品公司的新創商業模式結合多層次傳銷制度對企業創新與價值創造的得失評估~以HE公司為例

Keywords 策略管理、商業模式、多層次傳銷、生態系統、電子商務

中文摘要

行動裝置配合資訊科技的持續創新,促進了行動電子商務、物聯網的加速發展,除了對整個產業產生極大的衝擊,也幫助傳銷產業結合資訊科技帶來商業模式的創新,資訊科技成為傳銷事業傳遞資訊與創造價值的最佳工具。然而,號稱運用資訊科技結合新創商業模式的新傳銷公司,是否都可以運用多層次傳銷的人際網路優勢與網際網路效益,為企業及傳銷商加速實現企業目標與個人目標?

正在規劃結合傳銷制度之新創商業模式的公司,在建立自己通路抓住商機時,是否考量過自己的競爭條件可能不足以面對傳銷所產生的問題呢?是否有人才來設計、運作配合商業模式的系統與流程呢?處處商機也可能是處處危機?HE生技公司,兩年前企圖結合人際網路、網際網路與連鎖網路的三網合一概念,建立新的商業模式與關鍵夥伴策略結盟,創新健康食品產業的商業生態系統。但是兩年不到的時間裡卻遇到種種的問題與挫折,到底是什原因造成的?值得我們探討!

本論文研究設計採用質性個案研究法,根據策略管理理論結合資訊管理理論,以及探討商業生態系統、傳銷學的理論、商業模式創新…等文獻,查考、觀察、分析與訪談傳銷業界領袖,探討傳銷公司的成功或失敗因素,並且借助焦點訪談個案公司的關鍵對象,透過深入溝通的研究模式,找出HE公司商業模式規劃設計時,和運作過程中的問題與原因,探討在行動電子商務時代,採用新商業模式之傳銷公司的成功關鍵,並且提出新的商業模式設計做為HE公司調整商業模式或組織變革時的參考建議。或許本個案的研究,以及新商業模式設計也可以當作新創公司的借鏡與參考。

Abstract

The innovation of IT and personal electronic mobile device have brought forth the fast development of mobile E-commerce and The Things Network. Although this move has caused a big impact to the whole industry, it also helps to create more and bigger values to the MLM industry by the new business model integrated with IT. Meanwhile the traditional industries have also improved its efficiency and effectiveness through E Business However, are these new business model of (O2O+F2C+membership) able to create more values and helps to achieve their goals faster?

Have these ever been considered while those company were designing their new business model? Do they have enough human resources and competitive-edge to handle those problems regarding 0f IT and human-related problems? More opportunities may also bring in more crisis to company. HE biotech company tried to achieve the big opportunity in health industry by establishing her own market channel for her own-brand products, but a ton of problems and frustrations encountered during the whole process of new business running. This case is really worth of our studies and research to find out the main reasons of these problems and to evaluate its benefit and loss of this new business model.

This thesis applies case study method to research the business model according to the theory in strategies management, IT management, and business model canvas, SWOT analysis plus those studies and thesis or information founded from the website or from those informations collected from the company and people visit for case study. This research is aim to find out the true problems of HE, and its key factors of a successful MLM company, as well as the recommendation for solution. It is also expected to propose a new business model for Taiwan health food industry.