新型魚塭膠結披覆材料之養殖優化研究

Keywords 膠結披覆材料、魚塭、養殖、五力分析、SWOT 分析

中文摘要

台灣的食安問題層出不窮,其中也不乏與漁產品相關事件,比如說使用含重金屬魚飼料、未經核准或偽造的藥品殘留魚體、造假的漁產加工品等,因此,新型環保材料的發明,應用於漁產養殖的環境愈趨盛行,結合多項功能的新型魚塭膠結披覆材料的想法,成為了本論文的最主要動機。

《研究成果與貢獻》

由調查發現,目前養殖業遭遇的問題,主要為「銷售通路」、「環境污染」、「資格認證」及「政府政策」四大因素,造成養殖戶在通路被剝削,防污的成本增加,因此需透過資格認證,使其產品可以和其他地區進行區隔,以及政府可以制定某些政策,協助養殖戶成本維持穩定,養殖戶主要考量新型魚塭膠結披覆材料的方便性及有用,其中「方便取得」為重要的因素之一,此外,提供「有利」及「較生態」的養殖環境,則名列有用的前兩大重要功能。未來將藉由已經使用的養殖戶再推廣,增加試用者的試用信心。再者,透過文宣或是其他宣傳方式,提升養殖戶對於該材料的認識及知識,有效建立養殖戶的認知。

Abstract

In recent years, food safety scandals have become Taiwanese news headlines multiple times. The Aquaculture Industry has also been found using fish feed contaminated by heavy metals, breeding fish that contains unauthorized or forged drugs and making artificial aquatic products. Under this premise, new eco-friendly materials were invented to help upgrading the Aquaculture Industry. Among these inventions, the New Multi-functional Fish Farm Cover Material and how it was applied in the Aquaculture Industry becomes the main focus of this thesis.

《Research Design》

This thesis estimated the feasibility of the New Multi-functional Fish Farm Cover Material by distributing questionnaires, interviewing fish farms owners, collecting data and analyzing the Industry internally and externally (using SWOT Analysis Methods and Porter’s Five Forces Model Analysis Method).

《Research Conclusion and Contribution》

This thesis identified 4 major problems in the Aquaculture Industry, including Distribution Channels, Environment Pollution, Qualification and Government Policies. It found out that the fish farmers are constantly exploited in the Distribution Channels and they struggle even more for the need to increase the budgets to prevent Environment Pollution. Therefore, the fish farmers depend on getting Qualification to differentiate their products from others. They can further maintain the cost if the Government helps making specific Policies for the Industry. When investing their business, such as purchasing the New Multi-functional Fish Farm Cover Material, the primary concerns of the fish farmers are the convenience and the effectiveness. For the fish farmers, accessibility to the new material is crucial and they also concern about how the material can provide more “profitable” but also more “eco-friendly” fish farming environment. In the future, we hope to engage word-of-mouth advertisements to promote this new material and to build up consumer trust. We would then work on creating posters or other forms of advertisements to increase the exposure of this new material and eventually to gain the consumers’ full recognition.