陸客來台之虛實整合行銷策略研究 -以銀聯卡為例

Keywords 電子商務、銀聯卡、虛實整合、科技接受模式、O2O

中文摘要

來台遊客中,中國大陸地區即佔了整體的一半。同時,自由行是新興的旅遊型態,比起傳統團體旅遊,旅客擁有更多消費自主性,新型態之旅客願意花費時間來蒐集旅遊相關資訊。然而,旅客來台消費容易面臨到支付工具與資訊蒐集等問題,本研究希望透過大陸唯一發卡組織之個案公司卡作為研究標的,探討其虛實整合平台服務架構、商品服務之整合行銷模式以及特約商店體系之組合分析。

本研究希望透過文獻探討與個案分析的方式來了解個案公司卡現況、消費者行為與旅客組成,並透過o2o、4P與4C分析以及科技接受模式之探討,最終對個案公司卡提出虛實整合平台與行銷策略之建議。

研究針對虛實整合平台服務架構有以下幾點建議:提供多元優值資訊、整合服務、客戶服務以及優惠方案。針對特約商店體系部分,將以持續擴大可使用個案公司卡的商店以提供顧客更完善的服務。商品服務之整合行銷模式部分,除了善用中國大陸已經具備之行銷資源外,在台灣也應致力於更緊密與合作夥伴之連結,以創造雙贏之局面。

Abstract

China tourists to Taiwan are accounted for up to 50 percent of total tourists to Taiwan. At the same time, backpack travel is a new tourism pattern. Compare to traditional group travel, tourists have more consumption autonomy. These new type travelers are willing to spend more time to collect travel-related information. However, visitors to Taiwan are faced with some problems such as payment instruments and information collection. The research target is UnionPay; we want to discuss its service framework of o2o platform, integrated marketing model of goods and services as well as contracted stores system.

In this study, we want to clarify current situation of UnionPay, consumer behavior through literature review and case study approach. We review literatures such as O2O, 4P&4C analysis and technology acceptance model. In the end, we raise suggestion about its o2o platform and marketing strategy.

Our suggestion for o2o platform as follows: provide diversified value-added information, integrated service, excellent customer service and promotion program. For contracted stores system, we suggest that UnionPay should expand stores to provide customers more completed service. For marketing strategy, our suggestion is making good use of marketing resources in China, and cooperating with partners in Taiwan more closely to create win-win situation.